Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
Deposition sample management and analysis. Deposition sampling and analysis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05542d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035409-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 26 2025 12:33:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035409-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035409-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T13:33:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05542d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11314957",
"name": "UK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00004599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Deposition sample management and analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Deposition sample management and analysis. Deposition sampling and analysis.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11314957",
"name": "UK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maclean Building Benson Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ceh.ac.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11314957",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@ssc.rcuk.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185618",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31866,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38239.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035409-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035409-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T13:33:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035409-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T13:33:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05542d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11314957",
"name": "UK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00004599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Deposition sample management and analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Deposition sample management and analysis. Deposition sampling and analysis.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11314957",
"name": "UK CENTRE FOR ECOLOGY & HYDROLOGY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maclean Building Benson Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ceh.ac.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11314957",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@ssc.rcuk.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185618",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31866,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38239.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035409-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035409-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T13:33:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}