Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
Supply of Gardening, Window Cleaning, Communal Cleaning & Security Services
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building and facilities management services, Window-cleaning services, Cleaning services, Security services, Landscape gardening services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Landscape gardening services (71421000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 4,695 | 4 median · 30.2 average (1,469 of 4,695 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,617 of 4,695 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 307 | 5 median · 15 average (3 of 307 with a bid count) | 8.7 average (3 of 307 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069bbe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045684-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 10:41:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,125,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | planning | 045684-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045684-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T11:41:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bbe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Denham Garden Village- Soft FM Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2550000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Gardening, Window Cleaning, Communal Cleaning & Security Services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T11:41:43+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045684-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T11:41:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bbe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bbe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Denham Garden Village- Soft FM Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2550000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Gardening, Window Cleaning, Communal Cleaning & Security Services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T11:41:43+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}