Lot 1
No lot description published.
Creation of a framework of Demolition Contractors to be called off when needed.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Demolition, site preparation and clearance work (45111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 15,130 | 4 median · 25.6 average (4,834 of 15,130 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,305 of 15,130 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 30 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 871 | 5 median · 74.9 average (215 of 871 with a bid count) | 7.5 average (237 of 871 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055045 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033820-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 19 2025 15:17:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2025 | planning | 033820-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033820-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T16:17:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055045",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demolition Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Creation of a framework of Demolition Contractors to be called off when needed.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033820-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033820-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T16:17:12+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033820-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T16:17:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055045",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demolition Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Creation of a framework of Demolition Contractors to be called off when needed.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033820-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033820-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T16:17:12+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}