Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Deconstruction/Demolition, Penetrations and Wall Preparation (Concrete Cutting Services)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ff02 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013733-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 08 2025 14:22:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013733-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013733-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T15:22:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02264251",
"name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08370480",
"name": "DRILLCUT (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24817",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demo Penentrations 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Deconstruction/Demolition, Penetrations and Wall Preparation (Concrete Cutting Services)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02264251",
"name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Dorain",
"email": "chris.dorain@nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "07946 586617"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08370480",
"name": "DRILLCUT (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 & 3 Bowling Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.drillcut.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08370480",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@drillcut.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVN-8993-BZPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deconstruction/Demolition, Penetrations and Wall Preparation (Concrete Cutting Services)",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013733-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013733-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T15:22:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1.\tProject Completion Rate"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2.\tCost per Project"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "3.\tAverage Project / Work Package Duration"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "4.\tOn-Time Delivery Rate"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "5.\tSafety Incident Rate"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013733-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T15:22:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02264251",
"name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08370480",
"name": "DRILLCUT (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24817",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demo Penentrations 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Deconstruction/Demolition, Penetrations and Wall Preparation (Concrete Cutting Services)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02264251",
"name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Dorain",
"email": "chris.dorain@nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "07946 586617"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08370480",
"name": "DRILLCUT (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 & 3 Bowling Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.drillcut.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08370480",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@drillcut.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVN-8993-BZPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deconstruction/Demolition, Penetrations and Wall Preparation (Concrete Cutting Services)",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013733-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013733-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T15:22:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1.\tProject Completion Rate"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2.\tCost per Project"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "3.\tAverage Project / Work Package Duration"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "4.\tOn-Time Delivery Rate"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "5.\tSafety Incident Rate"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}