Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Electrical & mechanical maintenance on head office data centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085273-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 10:49:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085273-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085273-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T10:49:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
"name": "Muir Group Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169858",
"name": "Workspace Technology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Centre Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical & mechanical maintenance on head office data centre.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
"name": "Muir Group Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Lightfoot Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP18632R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTY-7196-PLQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169858",
"name": "Workspace Technology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands",
"postalCode": "B75 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10 Reddicap Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.workspace-technology.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.roberts@workspace-technology.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085273-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085273-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T10:49:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085273-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T10:49:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
"name": "Muir Group Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169858",
"name": "Workspace Technology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Centre Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical & mechanical maintenance on head office data centre.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP18632R",
"name": "Muir Group Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Lightfoot Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP18632R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTY-7196-PLQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169858",
"name": "Workspace Technology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands",
"postalCode": "B75 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10 Reddicap Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.workspace-technology.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.roberts@workspace-technology.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085273-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085273-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T10:49:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}