Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Cyclical painting to 6 sites, predominantly timber FSB, fences and gates, metal gates and fences, shed doors and pop-in buildings, incorporating 164 properties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029114-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 02 2025 11:07:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029114-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029114-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T12:07:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-13968187",
"name": "PICKERING AND FERENS HOMES TRUSTEE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149911",
"name": "Colin Woolner Decorators Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a8f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyclical Painting Programme 25/6",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cyclical painting to 6 sites, predominantly timber FSB, fences and gates, metal gates and fences, shed doors and pop-in buildings, incorporating 164 properties.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968187",
"name": "PICKERING AND FERENS HOMES TRUSTEE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Beacon Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13968187",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLY-9615-QCYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149911",
"name": "Colin Woolner Decorators Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pudsey, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS28 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1.10 Kingswood House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.woolner@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cyclical Painting Programme 25/6",
"value": {
"amount": 94210,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113052
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1817",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1817",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "029114-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029114-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T12:07:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029114-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T12:07:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-13968187",
"name": "PICKERING AND FERENS HOMES TRUSTEE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149911",
"name": "Colin Woolner Decorators Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a8f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyclical Painting Programme 25/6",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cyclical painting to 6 sites, predominantly timber FSB, fences and gates, metal gates and fences, shed doors and pop-in buildings, incorporating 164 properties.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968187",
"name": "PICKERING AND FERENS HOMES TRUSTEE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Beacon Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13968187",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLY-9615-QCYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149911",
"name": "Colin Woolner Decorators Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pudsey, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS28 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1.10 Kingswood House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.woolner@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cyclical Painting Programme 25/6",
"value": {
"amount": 94210,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113052
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1817",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1817",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "029114-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029114-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T12:07:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}