Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sovereign Network Group →
To provide a Credit Rating for our debut drawdown issuance under the EMTN programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074131-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 16:01:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074131-2025 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065183-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074131-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T16:01:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074131-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074131-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T16:01:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11736453",
"name": "S&P Global Ratings UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Credit Rating and Analytical Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a Credit Rating for our debut drawdown issuance under the EMTN programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carlie.wishart@sovereign.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJN-7876-CYGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11736453",
"name": "S&P Global Ratings UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 9LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Ropemaker Place, 25 Ropemaker Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11736453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EMEA_TMTeam@spglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074131-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T16:01:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074131-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074131-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T16:01:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11736453",
"name": "S&P Global Ratings UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Credit Rating and Analytical Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a Credit Rating for our debut drawdown issuance under the EMTN programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carlie.wishart@sovereign.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJN-7876-CYGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11736453",
"name": "S&P Global Ratings UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 9LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Ropemaker Place, 25 Ropemaker Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11736453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EMEA_TMTeam@spglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065183-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T13:35:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065183-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065183-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T13:35:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11736453",
"name": "S&P Global Ratings UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Credit Rating and Analytical Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a Credit Rating for our debut drawdown issuance under the EMTN programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "S&P rate the programme and are engaged to provide a public \nlisted rating for SNG (formally SHA) therefore were the only eligible rating agency to rate the transaction",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carlie.wishart@sovereign.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJN-7876-CYGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11736453",
"name": "S&P Global Ratings UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 9LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Ropemaker Place, 25 Ropemaker Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11736453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EMEA_TMTeam@spglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}