Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE BRIT SCHOOL LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
Creation of a site masterplan for the BRIT School
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066395 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046366-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 12:24:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020144-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046366-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | tender | 020144-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 67,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T13:24:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02369239",
"name": "THE BRIT SCHOOL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creation of Site Masterplan",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T13:24:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01748850",
"name": "STRIDE TREGLOWN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BRIT001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Creation of Site Masterplan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Creation of a site masterplan for the BRIT School",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02369239",
"name": "THE BRIT SCHOOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02369239",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lcooper4@brit.croydon.sch.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWV-1476-VWDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01748850",
"name": "STRIDE TREGLOWN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clifton Down",
"postalCode": "BS8 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Promenade House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://stridetreglown.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01748850",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@stridetreglown.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 67,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T13:24:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02369239",
"name": "THE BRIT SCHOOL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creation of Site Masterplan",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T13:24:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01748850",
"name": "STRIDE TREGLOWN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BRIT001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Creation of Site Masterplan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Creation of a site masterplan for the BRIT School",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02369239",
"name": "THE BRIT SCHOOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02369239",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lcooper4@brit.croydon.sch.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWV-1476-VWDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01748850",
"name": "STRIDE TREGLOWN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clifton Down",
"postalCode": "BS8 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Promenade House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://stridetreglown.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01748850",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@stridetreglown.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020144-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T17:37:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02369239",
"name": "THE BRIT SCHOOL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BRIT001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Arts and Education Sector Experience (Weighting 40%): Provide 2 case studies of school masterplans or education-led developments, ideally with performing or creative arts specialisms, delivered in the last 7 years, including evidence of handling \"constrained sites\" (ie keeping a school running during development). \n• The Project Team (Weighting 30%): CVs of the Lead Architect and wider team. \n• Stakeholder Engagement (Weighting 20%): Up to 500 words on how you have engaged with students, parents, other stakeholders and local planning authorities on previous projects. \n• Fee (Weighting 10%). Please provide a fixed fee for Phase 1, and an estimated range of fees for Phases 2 and 3.\nPlus mandatory pass/fail questions."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creation of Strategic Site Masterplan",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12931",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12931",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12932",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12932",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "020144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T17:37:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The BRIT School invites tenders for Technical Advisory and Design Services to take us through a process to define our site ambitions / vision, including the creation of designs and plans which will support our internal team to create a funding campaign.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T09:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T09:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Email submission to Louise Cooper on lcooper4@brit.croydon.sch.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02369239",
"name": "THE BRIT SCHOOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brit.school/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02369239",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Cooper",
"email": "lcooper4@brit.croydon.sch.uk",
"telephone": "+447921518109"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWV-1476-VWDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}