← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CPU 7956 Solihull Training Approach

Buyer: Nottingham City Council →

BuyerNottingham City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Delivery of a bespoke training package that delivers the Solihull Approach or a comparable evidence-based model.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£81,648

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06555c
Latest release ID014024-2026
Latest release timestampMon Feb 16 2026 16:52:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Feb 2026award, contract014024-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014024-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-16T16:52:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06555c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
    "name": "Nottingham City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174616",
          "name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06555c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPU 7956 Solihull Training Approach",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of a bespoke training package that delivers the Solihull Approach or a comparable evidence-based model.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
      "name": "Nottingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174616",
      "name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 2GW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "togetherness@uhb.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81648,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97680.96
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014024-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014024-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:52:26Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Feb 2026 · 014024-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014024-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-16T16:52:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06555c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
    "name": "Nottingham City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174616",
          "name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06555c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPU 7956 Solihull Training Approach",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of a bespoke training package that delivers the Solihull Approach or a comparable evidence-based model.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
      "name": "Nottingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174616",
      "name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 2GW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "togetherness@uhb.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81648,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97680.96
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014024-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014024-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:52:26Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}