Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price of the items (80%)
Anything additional — Is there anything additional which is able to be offered. (20%)
Buyer: East Sussex College Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
ICT Network, Storage and Service Solutions Framework Agreement
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price of the items (80%)
Anything additional — Is there anything additional which is able to be offered. (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer equipment and supplies | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Computer equipment and supplies (30200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 793 | 2 median · 42.4 average (291 of 793 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (322 of 793 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 55 | 1 median · 5.3 average (26 of 55 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (30 of 55 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 44 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 44 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 44 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ffd5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000558-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 10:37:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000558-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-02-10T12:00:00Z |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-20T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-02-12T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | Must be done through the CPC Portal.- https://thecpc.multiquote.com/Page/Login.aspx?u=true&r=Home.aspx |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £360,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | tender | 000558-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000558-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T10:37:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"name": "East Sussex College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESCGT003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 430000
},
"status": "active",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 15,
"minimumCandidates": 15
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price of the items"
},
{
"name": "Anything additional",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Is there anything additional which is able to be offered."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "CPC Framework",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPC /JE/01/2025",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 430000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "000558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T10:37:52Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Procuring through the CPC frameworks."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "ICT Network, Storage and Service Solutions Framework Agreement",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Must be done through the CPC Portal.- https://thecpc.multiquote.com/Page/Login.aspx?u=true&r=Home.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"name": "East Sussex College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 2UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Level Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ESCG.AC.UK",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@escg.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000558-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T10:37:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"name": "East Sussex College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESCGT003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 430000
},
"status": "active",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 15,
"minimumCandidates": 15
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price of the items"
},
{
"name": "Anything additional",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Is there anything additional which is able to be offered."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "CPC Framework",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPC /JE/01/2025",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 430000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "000558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T10:37:52Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Procuring through the CPC frameworks."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "ICT Network, Storage and Service Solutions Framework Agreement",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Must be done through the CPC Portal.- https://thecpc.multiquote.com/Page/Login.aspx?u=true&r=Home.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"name": "East Sussex College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 2UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Level Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ESCG.AC.UK",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@escg.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}