Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside →
County Lines Diversionary and Intervention Project - Op Medusa - Project Stonehaven - directly support Merseyside Police priorities in reducing the impact of County Lines criminal exploitation, serious violence and knife crime.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cdce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067779-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 11:54:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067779-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067779-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T12:54:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05940852",
"name": "TRANMERE ROVERS IN THE COMMUNITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/1159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "County Lines Diversionary and Intervention Project - Op Medusa - Project Stonehaven",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "County Lines Diversionary and Intervention Project - Op Medusa - Project Stonehaven - directly support Merseyside Police priorities in reducing the impact of County Lines\ncriminal exploitation, serious violence and knife crime.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseysidepcc.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05940852",
"name": "TRANMERE ROVERS IN THE COMMUNITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prenton Park Prenton Road West",
"postalCode": "CH42 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Community Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tranmererovers.co.uk/community/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05940852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "community@tranmererovers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRZ-3572-DXPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "County Lines Diversionary and Intervention Project - Op Medusa - Project Stonehaven",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067779-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067779-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T12:54:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067779-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T12:54:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05940852",
"name": "TRANMERE ROVERS IN THE COMMUNITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/1159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "County Lines Diversionary and Intervention Project - Op Medusa - Project Stonehaven",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "County Lines Diversionary and Intervention Project - Op Medusa - Project Stonehaven - directly support Merseyside Police priorities in reducing the impact of County Lines\ncriminal exploitation, serious violence and knife crime.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseysidepcc.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05940852",
"name": "TRANMERE ROVERS IN THE COMMUNITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prenton Park Prenton Road West",
"postalCode": "CH42 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Community Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tranmererovers.co.uk/community/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05940852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "community@tranmererovers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRZ-3572-DXPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "County Lines Diversionary and Intervention Project - Op Medusa - Project Stonehaven",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067779-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067779-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T12:54:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}