Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Software for HE course evaluation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052b21 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029340-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 03 2025 04:56:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029340-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029340-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T05:56:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HE course evaluation software",
"value": {
"amount": 89745,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107694
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Customer is entitled to subscribe to additional individual licences/services with pro rata charges applying to the next anniversary of the Commencement Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T05:56:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149977",
"name": "evasys ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corse evaluation software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software for HE course evaluation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.londonmet.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement",
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149977",
"name": "evasys ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.evasys.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@evasys.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)131 285 7970"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029340-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T05:56:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HE course evaluation software",
"value": {
"amount": 89745,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107694
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Customer is entitled to subscribe to additional individual licences/services with pro rata charges applying to the next anniversary of the Commencement Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T05:56:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149977",
"name": "evasys ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corse evaluation software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software for HE course evaluation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.londonmet.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement",
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149977",
"name": "evasys ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.evasys.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@evasys.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)131 285 7970"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}