← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contract for the provision of various asset and property management consultancy services

Buyer: Richmond Housing Partnership →

BuyerRichmond Housing Partnership
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Contract is for the provision of managed service support for Richmond Housing Partnership's in-house repairs service, including responsive repairs, customer contact centre, void re-let services, complex case management, commercial management, health and safety, finance support and business intelligence/reporting services.

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

Business and management consultancy services 79410000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of managed service support for Richmond Housing Partnership's in-house repairs service, including responsive repairs, customer contact centre, void re-let services, complex case management, commercial management, health and safety, finance support and business intelligence/reporting services

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy services (79410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 796,4134 median · 31.7 average (2,191 of 6,413 with a bid count)3.3 average (2,452 of 6,413 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer16 median · 6 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKC3202 median · 31.8 average (108 of 320 with a bid count)4.7 average (119 of 320 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect Award under the Guinness Partnership's Asset & Property Management Consultancy Framework
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

035180-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£2,580,857

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068546
Latest release ID035180-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 17 2026 12:01:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Apr 2026award, contract035180-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035180-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-17T13:01:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068546",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-30939R",
    "name": "Richmond Housing Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035180-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11349433",
          "name": "Lumensol Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068546",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "1 year extension option"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Provision of managed service support for Richmond Housing Partnership's in-house repairs service, including responsive repairs, customer contact centre, void re-let services, complex case management, commercial management, health and safety, finance support and business intelligence/reporting services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the provision of various asset and property management consultancy services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Contract is for the provision of managed service support for Richmond Housing Partnership's in-house repairs service, including responsive repairs, customer contact centre, void re-let services, complex case management, commercial management, health and safety, finance support and business intelligence/reporting services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79410000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under the Guinness Partnership's Asset & Property Management Consultancy Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-30939R",
      "name": "Richmond Housing Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "locality": "Teddington",
        "postalCode": "TW118GT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Waldegrave Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rhp.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "30939R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR",
        "legalName": "Richmond Housing Partnership"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Daniel Earp",
        "email": "daniel.earp@rhp.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11349433",
      "name": "Lumensol Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newport Pagnell",
        "postalCode": "MK16 9BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "108 Priory Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11349433",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Lumensol Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-279",
      "name": "CEDR",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CEDR"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035180-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2580857,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035180-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Apr 2026 · 035180-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035180-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-17T13:01:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068546",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-30939R",
    "name": "Richmond Housing Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035180-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11349433",
          "name": "Lumensol Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068546",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "1 year extension option"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Provision of managed service support for Richmond Housing Partnership's in-house repairs service, including responsive repairs, customer contact centre, void re-let services, complex case management, commercial management, health and safety, finance support and business intelligence/reporting services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the provision of various asset and property management consultancy services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Contract is for the provision of managed service support for Richmond Housing Partnership's in-house repairs service, including responsive repairs, customer contact centre, void re-let services, complex case management, commercial management, health and safety, finance support and business intelligence/reporting services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79410000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under the Guinness Partnership's Asset & Property Management Consultancy Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-30939R",
      "name": "Richmond Housing Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "locality": "Teddington",
        "postalCode": "TW118GT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Waldegrave Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rhp.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "30939R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR",
        "legalName": "Richmond Housing Partnership"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Daniel Earp",
        "email": "daniel.earp@rhp.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11349433",
      "name": "Lumensol Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newport Pagnell",
        "postalCode": "MK16 9BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "108 Priory Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11349433",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Lumensol Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-279",
      "name": "CEDR",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CEDR"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035180-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2580857,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035180-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}