Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
Contract for the provision of supported living services to Adults with a learning disability in Norwich
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a0d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060563-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 14:07:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060563-2025 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059159-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060563-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T15:07:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the provision of supported living services for Adults with a learning disability - Norwich",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 517365
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Options to commission tailored care and support packages depending on individual client needs following regular reviews"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060563-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060563-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T15:07:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00550457",
"name": "ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the provision of supported living services to Adults with a learning disability - Norwich",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of supported living services to Adults with a learning disability in Norwich",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00550457",
"name": "ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Cyrus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mencap.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00550457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Business.Development@mencap.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNM-5818-WZDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060563-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T15:07:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the provision of supported living services for Adults with a learning disability - Norwich",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 517365
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Options to commission tailored care and support packages depending on individual client needs following regular reviews"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060563-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060563-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T15:07:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00550457",
"name": "ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the provision of supported living services to Adults with a learning disability - Norwich",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of supported living services to Adults with a learning disability in Norwich",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00550457",
"name": "ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Cyrus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mencap.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00550457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Business.Development@mencap.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNM-5818-WZDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059159-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T11:11:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the provision of supported living services for Adults with a learning disability - Norwich",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 517365
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Options to commission tailored care and support packages depending on individual client needs following regular reviews"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059159-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059159-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T11:11:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00550457",
"name": "ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the provision of supported living services to Adults with a learning disability - Norwich",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of supported living services to Adults with a learning disability in Norwich.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00550457",
"name": "ROYAL MENCAP SOCIETY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Cyrus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mencap.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00550457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Business.Development@mencap.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNM-5818-WZDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}