Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hull City Council →
Kingston upon Hull City Council (the Authority) has conducted this procurement through the G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14). The value is estimated to be a £721,818 and will run from 01 August 2025 to 31 July 2028.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0587f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048773-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 14 2025 12:57:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048773-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T13:57:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the maintenance and support of the Council's Digital Self Service Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 721818,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 866181.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T13:57:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04283951",
"name": "GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the maintenance and support of the Council's Digital Self Service Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kingston upon Hull City Council (the Authority) has conducted this procurement through the G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14).\nThe value is estimated to be a £721,818 and will run from 01 August 2025 to 31 July 2028.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04283951",
"name": "GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB3 0NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor 3 Wellbrook Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://granicus.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04283951",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksalesteam@granicus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJY-8811-PLBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T13:57:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the maintenance and support of the Council's Digital Self Service Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 721818,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 866181.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T13:57:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04283951",
"name": "GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the maintenance and support of the Council's Digital Self Service Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kingston upon Hull City Council (the Authority) has conducted this procurement through the G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14).\nThe value is estimated to be a £721,818 and will run from 01 August 2025 to 31 July 2028.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Kingston Upon Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04283951",
"name": "GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB3 0NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor 3 Wellbrook Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://granicus.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04283951",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksalesteam@granicus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJY-8811-PLBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}