Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Redditch Borough Council →
RBC Contract for Payroll and HR Software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b817 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057577-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 12:40:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057577-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T13:40:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b817",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02512827",
"name": "FRONTIER SOFTWARE PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Contract for Payroll and HR Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBC Contract for Payroll and HR Software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02512827",
"name": "FRONTIER SOFTWARE PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lightwater",
"postalCode": "GU18 5SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63 Guildford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frontiersoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02512827",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@frontiersoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPR-8156-LCXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T13:40:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T13:40:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b817",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02512827",
"name": "FRONTIER SOFTWARE PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Contract for Payroll and HR Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBC Contract for Payroll and HR Software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02512827",
"name": "FRONTIER SOFTWARE PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lightwater",
"postalCode": "GU18 5SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63 Guildford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frontiersoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02512827",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@frontiersoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPR-8156-LCXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T13:40:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}