Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Redditch Borough Council →
Contract for Construction of a new 2nd golf green at Pitcheroak Golf Course, Redditch DN785740
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0582ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063552-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 08:41:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063552-2025 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | tender | 046655-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063552-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T09:41:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Single-purpose sports facilities construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC589984",
"name": "CARRICK SPORTS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Construction of a new 2nd golf green at Pitcheroak Golf Course, Redditch",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for Construction of a new 2nd golf green at Pitcheroak Golf Course, Redditch\nDN785740",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC589984",
"name": "CARRICK SPORTS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G67 3EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 South Wardpark Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carrickconstruction.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC589984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harry.venning@strigroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVR-4534-WTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71465.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85759.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063552-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063552-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T09:41:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063552-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T09:41:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Single-purpose sports facilities construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC589984",
"name": "CARRICK SPORTS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Construction of a new 2nd golf green at Pitcheroak Golf Course, Redditch",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for Construction of a new 2nd golf green at Pitcheroak Golf Course, Redditch\nDN785740",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC589984",
"name": "CARRICK SPORTS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G67 3EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 South Wardpark Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carrickconstruction.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC589984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harry.venning@strigroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVR-4534-WTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71465.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85759.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063552-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063552-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T09:41:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046655-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T16:09:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN785740",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "QUALITY\n60%\nPRICE\n40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112721",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for golf courses"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Proposed Contract for Construction of a new 2nd golf green",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?v=2",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?v=2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "046655-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046655-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T16:09:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Proposed Contract for Construction of a new 2nd golf green at Pitcheroak Golf Course, Redditch",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?v=2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}