Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059697-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T13:36:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a222",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-8762-RMVM",
"name": "Market Drayton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MDTC002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The full and final cost over the full term of the Contract."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The supplier's ability to perform the contract to the highest standards."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evidence of the suppliers relevant knowledge and experience and of managing a similar project"
},
{
"name": "Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The supplier's compliance with all Health and Safety and employment laws and regulations"
},
{
"name": "Enviornment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The suppliers approach carbon reduction."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for cleaning of Market Drayton Town Council Premises (including public toilets)",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://marketdrayton.gov.uk/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "059697-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059697-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T13:36:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Market Drayton Town Council (MDTC) is seeking tenders from competent contractors for the cleaning of Town Council Premises:\nTown Hall, 18 Frogmore Road, Market Drayton\nTown Hall Public Toilets, 18 Frogmore Road, Market Drayton\nTowers Lawn Public Toilets, Frogmore Road, Market Drayton\nNewport Road Public Toilets, Newtown, Market Drayton\nCemetery Lodge, Cemetery Road, Market Drayton TF9 3BD",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "\"Tender-Strictly Confidential -Cleaning Contract to be opened by addressee only\". .\n Town Clerk, Market Drayton Town Council, \n 18, Frogmore Road, \n Market Drayton,\n Shropshire. TF9 3QY.\nThe envelope must bear no name or other distinguishing matter or mark revealing the identity of the sender",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-8762-RMVM",
"name": "Market Drayton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Market Drayton",
"postalCode": "TF9 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, 18 Frogmore Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-8762-RMVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Thomas",
"email": "townclerk@marketdrayton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01630 653364"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Sept 2025 · 059697-2025 · tender
{
"id": "059697-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T13:36:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a222",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-8762-RMVM",
"name": "Market Drayton Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MDTC002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The full and final cost over the full term of the Contract."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The supplier's ability to perform the contract to the highest standards."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evidence of the suppliers relevant knowledge and experience and of managing a similar project"
},
{
"name": "Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The supplier's compliance with all Health and Safety and employment laws and regulations"
},
{
"name": "Enviornment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The suppliers approach carbon reduction."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for cleaning of Market Drayton Town Council Premises (including public toilets)",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://marketdrayton.gov.uk/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "059697-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059697-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T13:36:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Market Drayton Town Council (MDTC) is seeking tenders from competent contractors for the cleaning of Town Council Premises:\nTown Hall, 18 Frogmore Road, Market Drayton\nTown Hall Public Toilets, 18 Frogmore Road, Market Drayton\nTowers Lawn Public Toilets, Frogmore Road, Market Drayton\nNewport Road Public Toilets, Newtown, Market Drayton\nCemetery Lodge, Cemetery Road, Market Drayton TF9 3BD",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "\"Tender-Strictly Confidential -Cleaning Contract to be opened by addressee only\". .\n Town Clerk, Market Drayton Town Council, \n 18, Frogmore Road, \n Market Drayton,\n Shropshire. TF9 3QY.\nThe envelope must bear no name or other distinguishing matter or mark revealing the identity of the sender",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-8762-RMVM",
"name": "Market Drayton Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Market Drayton",
"postalCode": "TF9 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, 18 Frogmore Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-8762-RMVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Thomas",
"email": "townclerk@marketdrayton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01630 653364"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}