Lot 1
No lot description published.
Content Strategy Leading Change Course - 2 day course 14 Senior & Lead Content Designers to attend (delivery as open courses at these levels to minimise impact on functional delivery) At the end of the 2 days Learners will be able to develop their own content strategy including: Journey patterns and super needs to base new content on. content proposition to define what you do and don't want to publish. Processed by SSCL core messages that define what your organisation wants to get across to users. defining success criteria with user intent. developing a collaborative workflow. developing governance that supports your workflow.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059655 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054881-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 09:16:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054881-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054881-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T10:16:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059655",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10765783",
"name": "CONTENT DESIGN LONDON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050333909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Content Strategy: Leading Change",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Content Strategy Leading Change Course - 2 day course\n14 Senior & Lead Content Designers to attend (delivery as open courses at these levels to minimise impact on functional delivery)\nAt the end of the 2 days Learners will be able to develop their own content strategy including:\nJourney patterns and super needs to base new content on.\ncontent proposition to define what you do and don't want to publish. Processed by SSCL\ncore messages that define what your organisation wants to get across to users.\ndefining success criteria with user intent.\ndeveloping a collaborative workflow.\ndeveloping governance that supports your workflow.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10765783",
"name": "CONTENT DESIGN LONDON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contentdesign.london",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10765783",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@contentdesign.london"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVL-8818-RJPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18396
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054881-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054881-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T10:16:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054881-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T10:16:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059655",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10765783",
"name": "CONTENT DESIGN LONDON LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050333909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Content Strategy: Leading Change",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Content Strategy Leading Change Course - 2 day course\n14 Senior & Lead Content Designers to attend (delivery as open courses at these levels to minimise impact on functional delivery)\nAt the end of the 2 days Learners will be able to develop their own content strategy including:\nJourney patterns and super needs to base new content on.\ncontent proposition to define what you do and don't want to publish. Processed by SSCL\ncore messages that define what your organisation wants to get across to users.\ndefining success criteria with user intent.\ndeveloping a collaborative workflow.\ndeveloping governance that supports your workflow.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10765783",
"name": "CONTENT DESIGN LONDON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contentdesign.london",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10765783",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@contentdesign.london"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVL-8818-RJPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15330,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18396
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054881-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054881-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T10:16:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}