Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Eastleigh Borough Council →
We are looking for a consultancy team to deliver all aspects of professional services in relation to the design and delivery of a new school at One Horton Heath. This can be by a one stop firm or various consultants working together as a team to pick up all the elements of the design process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050ee6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041706-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 14:11:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041706-2025 |
| 8 May 2025 | tender | 019763-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041706-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 18,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-21T15:11:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"name": "Eastleigh Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Design and Delivery of One Horton Heath Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 1084059,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300870
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041706-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041706-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T15:11:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07660369",
"name": "Peter Marsh Consulting Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ee6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Design and Delivery of One Horton Heath Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking for a consultancy team to deliver all aspects of professional services in relation to the design and delivery of a new school at One Horton Heath. This can be by a one stop firm or various consultants working together as a team to pick up all the elements of the design process.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"name": "Eastleigh Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastleigh House, Upper Market Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastleigh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07660369",
"name": "Peter Marsh Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alresford",
"postalCode": "SO24 0PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shepherds Cottage, Cheriton,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07660369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@petermarshconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041706-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 18,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-21T15:11:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"name": "Eastleigh Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Design and Delivery of One Horton Heath Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 1084059,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300870
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041706-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041706-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T15:11:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07660369",
"name": "Peter Marsh Consulting Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ee6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Design and Delivery of One Horton Heath Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking for a consultancy team to deliver all aspects of professional services in relation to the design and delivery of a new school at One Horton Heath. This can be by a one stop firm or various consultants working together as a team to pick up all the elements of the design process.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"name": "Eastleigh Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastleigh House, Upper Market Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastleigh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07660369",
"name": "Peter Marsh Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alresford",
"postalCode": "SO24 0PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shepherds Cottage, Cheriton,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07660369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@petermarshconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019763-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T14:32:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"name": "Eastleigh Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ee6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price 30% as per tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 70% as per tender documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Design and Delivery of One Horton Heath Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "019763-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019763-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T14:32:04+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The first stage of the tender process will be for the consultancy team to provide a fully completed Tender submission with Supplier Selection Questionnaire (SSQ), Technical and Commercial elements as per the weighting criteria. \nFollowing the initial Stage 1 tender evaluation, only the successful 5 top scoring Consultants (as specified in 2.1) will be selected to attend the second stage of the evaluation/tender process."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We are looking for a consultancy team to deliver all aspects of professional services in relation to the design and delivery of a new school at One Horton Heath. This can be by a one stop firm or various consultants working together as a team to pick up all the elements of the design process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"name": "Eastleigh Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastleigh House, Upper Market Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastleigh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}