← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Construction of Gantry Sign

Buyer: Stonham Parva Parish Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerStonham Parva Parish Council
StatusClosed
Deadline23 Dec 2025
Value£40,000
Published17 Nov 2025

What is being bought

See attached Invitation to Tender document

Delivery location

UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB

Categories

Historical monument or memorial construction work 45212314

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£40,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2026 to 1 May 2026
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Historical monument or memorial construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Historical monument or memorial construction work (45212314); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 457,1063 median · 22.9 average (1,212 of 7,106 with a bid count)3.5 average (1,338 of 7,106 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC5751 median · 20 average (95 of 575 with a bid count)4.2 average (100 of 575 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)54712 median · 12 average (2 of 547 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 547 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e250
Latest release ID074336-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 17 2025 11:56:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074336-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-12-23T23:59:59Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2025-12-01T23:59:59Z
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsSubmitted to Parish Clerk - parishclerk@stonhamparvapc.org.uk www.stonhamparvapc.org.uk
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£40,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Nov 2025tender074336-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074336-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-17T11:56:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e250",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRZQ-4292-JMNM",
    "name": "Stonham Parva Parish Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e250",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 40000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 48000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The award of the contract will be based on:\n•\tTenderers meeting a series of mandatory pass/fail requirements.\n•\tA Most Economically Advantageous evaluation of Tenderers' submissions"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45212314",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Historical monument or memorial construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Construction of Gantry Sign",
    "value": {
      "amount": 40000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 48000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-7952",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7952",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "074336-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074336-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-17T11:56:08Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "See attached Invitation to Tender document",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submitted to Parish Clerk - parishclerk@stonhamparvapc.org.uk\nwww.stonhamparvapc.org.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRZQ-4292-JMNM",
      "name": "Stonham Parva Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stowmarket",
        "postalCode": "IP14 5JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Turnpike, Stonham Parva"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stonhamparvapc.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRZQ-4292-JMNM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Wendy Brame",
        "email": "parishclerk@stonhamparvapc.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Nov 2025 · 074336-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "074336-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-17T11:56:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e250",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRZQ-4292-JMNM",
    "name": "Stonham Parva Parish Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e250",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 40000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 48000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The award of the contract will be based on:\n•\tTenderers meeting a series of mandatory pass/fail requirements.\n•\tA Most Economically Advantageous evaluation of Tenderers' submissions"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45212314",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Historical monument or memorial construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Construction of Gantry Sign",
    "value": {
      "amount": 40000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 48000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-7952",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7952",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "074336-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074336-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-17T11:56:08Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "See attached Invitation to Tender document",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submitted to Parish Clerk - parishclerk@stonhamparvapc.org.uk\nwww.stonhamparvapc.org.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRZQ-4292-JMNM",
      "name": "Stonham Parva Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stowmarket",
        "postalCode": "IP14 5JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Turnpike, Stonham Parva"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stonhamparvapc.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRZQ-4292-JMNM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Wendy Brame",
        "email": "parishclerk@stonhamparvapc.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}