Lot 1
COMPUTER SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE services
Award criteria
price
Buyer: JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Participate on jpaget.nhs.uk ↗External submission platform
COMPUTER SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE services
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
COMPUTER SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE services
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software maintenance and repair services (72267000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,192 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,399 of 4,192 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,613 of 4,192 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 290 | 1 median · 7.2 average (123 of 290 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (129 of 290 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 49 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 49 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 49 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ab37 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063530-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 08:18:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-21 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2026-04-29T09:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.jpaget.nhs.uk/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £18,918 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | tender | 063530-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063530-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T09:18:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155007",
"name": "JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "COMPUTER SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COMPUTER SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE",
"value": {
"amount": 18918,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-04-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-04-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "COMPUTER SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.jpaget.nhs.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155007",
"name": "JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR316LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowestoft Road, Gorleston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jpaget.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.jpaget.nhs.uk/",
"name": "thomas jeevan",
"email": "thomas.jeevan@jpaget.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163391",
"name": "EIDO HEALTHCARE LTD",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EIDO HEALTHCARE LTD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063530-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T09:18:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155007",
"name": "JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "COMPUTER SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COMPUTER SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE",
"value": {
"amount": 18918,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-04-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-04-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "COMPUTER SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.jpaget.nhs.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155007",
"name": "JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR316LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowestoft Road, Gorleston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jpaget.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.jpaget.nhs.uk/",
"name": "thomas jeevan",
"email": "thomas.jeevan@jpaget.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163391",
"name": "EIDO HEALTHCARE LTD",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EIDO HEALTHCARE LTD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}