Lot 1
COMPUTER SOFTWARE LICENCES for employees
Award criteria
price
Buyer: JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
COMPUTER SOFTWARE LICENCES for computers for employees
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
COMPUTER SOFTWARE LICENCES for employees
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is License management software development services (72212218); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,192 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,398 of 4,192 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,612 of 4,192 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 290 | 1 median · 7.3 average (122 of 290 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (128 of 290 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ab35 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063526-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 08:08:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063526-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063526-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-09T09:08:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155007",
"name": "JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063526-2025-1",
"title": "OMPUTER SOFTWARE LICENCES",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163389",
"name": "CIVICA UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "COMPUTER SOFTWARE LICENCES for employees",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COMPUTER SOFTWARE LICENCES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "COMPUTER SOFTWARE LICENCES for computers for employees",
"classification": {
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "to provide computer software licences",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ARTISTIC",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to procurement aiming at the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155007",
"name": "JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR316LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowestoft Road, Gorleston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jpaget.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "thomas jeevan",
"email": "thomas.jeevan@jpaget.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163389",
"name": "CIVICA UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CIVICA UK LTD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163390",
"name": "CIVICA UK LTD",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "london",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CIVICA UK LTD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063526-2025-1",
"title": "OMPUTER SOFTWARE LICENCES",
"value": {
"amount": 21155,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063526-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063526-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-09T09:08:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155007",
"name": "JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063526-2025-1",
"title": "OMPUTER SOFTWARE LICENCES",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163389",
"name": "CIVICA UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "COMPUTER SOFTWARE LICENCES for employees",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COMPUTER SOFTWARE LICENCES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "COMPUTER SOFTWARE LICENCES for computers for employees",
"classification": {
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "to provide computer software licences",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ARTISTIC",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to procurement aiming at the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155007",
"name": "JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR316LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowestoft Road, Gorleston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jpaget.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JAMES PAGET UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "thomas jeevan",
"email": "thomas.jeevan@jpaget.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163389",
"name": "CIVICA UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CIVICA UK LTD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163390",
"name": "CIVICA UK LTD",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "london",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CIVICA UK LTD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063526-2025-1",
"title": "OMPUTER SOFTWARE LICENCES",
"value": {
"amount": 21155,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063526-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}