Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bognor Regis Town Council →
Provide a proactive and visible presence within Bognor Regis Town Council Communities to reduce the fear of crime and to improve residents' quality of life and promote stronger and safer communities. The Community Warden service is a trusted community-based service that addresses local concerns by implementing preventative and early intervention measures. Collaborating with partners to deliver solutions which will allow the residents of Bognor Regis to thrive. The Bognor Regis Community Warden Service will help: • Reduce the perception of fear of crime. • Strengthening community resilience to ensure 'Stronger, Safer Communities'. • Support the elderly and vulnerable and help develop community cohesion and wellbeing; • Assist in the delivery and monitoring of crime reduction initiatives in liaison with local Community Safety Units (CSUs) and neighbourhood Policing teams. Ensure a consistent approach to crime and scam prevention activities and support to victims. All with the aim of reducing fears and perceptions of crime. Resolve queries where able, or refer more complex issues when appropriate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ed72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028724-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 30 2025 10:31:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2025 | award, contract | 028724-2025 |
| 22 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016186-2025 |
| 18 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 009880-2025 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | tender | 009500-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028724-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T11:31:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"name": "Bognor Regis Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149725",
"name": "STOREWATCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BRTC.CWS.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Warden Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide a proactive and visible presence within Bognor Regis Town Council Communities to reduce the fear of crime and to improve residents' quality of life and promote stronger and safer communities. The Community Warden service is a trusted community-based service that addresses local concerns by implementing preventative and early intervention measures. Collaborating with partners to deliver solutions which will allow the residents of Bognor Regis to thrive. The Bognor Regis Community Warden Service will help:\n• Reduce the perception of fear of crime.\n• Strengthening community resilience to ensure 'Stronger, Safer Communities'.\n• Support the elderly and vulnerable and help develop community cohesion and wellbeing;\n• Assist in the delivery and monitoring of crime reduction initiatives in liaison with local Community Safety Units (CSUs) and neighbourhood Policing teams. Ensure a consistent approach to crime and scam prevention activities and support to victims. All with the aim of reducing fears and perceptions of crime. Resolve queries where able, or refer more complex issues when appropriate.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"name": "Bognor Regis Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bognor Regis",
"postalCode": "PO21 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall,Clarence Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GlennaFrost@bognorregis.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149725",
"name": "STOREWATCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH16 5SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "STOREWATCH LIMITED"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swlsecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@swlsecurity.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Warden Service",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1788",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1788",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "028724-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028724-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T11:31:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The number of community safety related incidents noticed during a period of 1 week and the number that led to further investigation and conclusion either by the community warden or other services. In particular the number of known offenders identified and their activities reported to the police including where possible recording the outcomes of the intervention.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Over a period of 1 month the number of people approaching the warden for help or advice and anecdotal records of the outcomes.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "•\tOver a period of 1 month the number of communications with police,district councils and the Towns Bid community wardens relating to community safety issues within Bognor regis.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "The number of calls received within a period of 1 week and the number subsequently investigated or otherwise resolved",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "The number of calls of anti social behaviour received over a period of one month and the number of call- outs which led to a satisfactory resolution",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "The number of businesses helped in recording shop lifting and subsequently reported through the disc system",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028724-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T11:31:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"name": "Bognor Regis Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149725",
"name": "STOREWATCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BRTC.CWS.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Warden Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide a proactive and visible presence within Bognor Regis Town Council Communities to reduce the fear of crime and to improve residents' quality of life and promote stronger and safer communities. The Community Warden service is a trusted community-based service that addresses local concerns by implementing preventative and early intervention measures. Collaborating with partners to deliver solutions which will allow the residents of Bognor Regis to thrive. The Bognor Regis Community Warden Service will help:\n• Reduce the perception of fear of crime.\n• Strengthening community resilience to ensure 'Stronger, Safer Communities'.\n• Support the elderly and vulnerable and help develop community cohesion and wellbeing;\n• Assist in the delivery and monitoring of crime reduction initiatives in liaison with local Community Safety Units (CSUs) and neighbourhood Policing teams. Ensure a consistent approach to crime and scam prevention activities and support to victims. All with the aim of reducing fears and perceptions of crime. Resolve queries where able, or refer more complex issues when appropriate.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"name": "Bognor Regis Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bognor Regis",
"postalCode": "PO21 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall,Clarence Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GlennaFrost@bognorregis.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149725",
"name": "STOREWATCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH16 5SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "STOREWATCH LIMITED"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swlsecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@swlsecurity.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Warden Service",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1788",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1788",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "028724-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028724-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T11:31:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The number of community safety related incidents noticed during a period of 1 week and the number that led to further investigation and conclusion either by the community warden or other services. In particular the number of known offenders identified and their activities reported to the police including where possible recording the outcomes of the intervention.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Over a period of 1 month the number of people approaching the warden for help or advice and anecdotal records of the outcomes.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "•\tOver a period of 1 month the number of communications with police,district councils and the Towns Bid community wardens relating to community safety issues within Bognor regis.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "The number of calls received within a period of 1 week and the number subsequently investigated or otherwise resolved",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "The number of calls of anti social behaviour received over a period of one month and the number of call- outs which led to a satisfactory resolution",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "The number of businesses helped in recording shop lifting and subsequently reported through the disc system",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016186-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-22T11:44:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"name": "Bognor Regis Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Warden Service",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016186-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016186-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T11:44:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04454109",
"name": "STOREWATCH LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BRTC.CWS.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Warden Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide a proactive and visible presence within Bognor Regis Town Council Communities to reduce the fear of crime and to improve residents' quality of life and promote stronger and safer communities. The Community Warden service is a trusted community-based service that addresses local concerns by implementing preventative and early intervention measures. Collaborating with partners to deliver solutions which will allow the residents of Bognor Regis to thrive. The Bognor Regis Community Warden Service will help:\n• Reduce the perception of fear of crime.\n• Strengthening community resilience to ensure 'Stronger, Safer Communities'.\n• Support the elderly and vulnerable and help develop community cohesion and wellbeing;\n• Assist in the delivery and monitoring of crime reduction initiatives in liaison with local Community Safety Units (CSUs) and neighbourhood Policing teams. Ensure a consistent approach to crime and scam prevention activities and support to victims. All with the aim of reducing fears and perceptions of crime. Resolve queries where able, or refer more complex issues when appropriate.\nTotal value (estimated)\n£60,000 excluding VAT\n£72,000 including VAT\nBelow the relevant threshold",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"name": "Bognor Regis Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bognor Regis",
"postalCode": "PO21 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall,Clarence Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GlennaFrost@bognorregis.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04454109",
"name": "STOREWATCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH16 5SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 30 Ventura Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swlsecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04454109",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@swlsecurity.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009880-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T12:09:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"name": "Bognor Regis Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BRTC,CWS.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Warden Service",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-224",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-224",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "009880-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009880-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T12:09:01Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "009880-2025",
"description": "Notice contract term is for 11 months only"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide a proactive and visible presence within Bognor Regis Town Council Communities to reduce the fear of crime and to improve residents' quality of life and promote stronger and safer communities. The Community Warden service is a trusted community-based service that addresses local concerns by implementing preventative and early intervention measures. Collaborating with partners to deliver solutions which will allow the residents of Bognor Regis to thrive. The Bognor Regis Community Warden Service will help:\n•\tReduce the perception of fear of crime.\n•\tStrengthening community resilience to ensure 'Stronger, Safer Communities'.\n•\tSupport the elderly and vulnerable and help develop community cohesion and wellbeing;\n•\tAssist in the delivery and monitoring of crime reduction initiatives in liaison with local Community Safety Units (CSUs) and neighbourhood Policing teams. Ensure a consistent approach to crime and scam prevention activities and support to victims. All with the aim of reducing fears and perceptions of crime. Resolve queries where able, or refer more complex issues when appropriate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Clerk\nBognor Regis Town Council\nTown Hall\nClarence Road\nBognor Regis\nPO21 1LD",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"name": "Bognor Regis Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bognor Regis",
"postalCode": "PO21 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall,Clarence Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bognorregis.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Glenna Frost",
"email": "GlennaFrost@bognorregis.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01243 867744"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009500-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T15:41:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"name": "Bognor Regis Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BRTC,CWS.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Warden Service",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-183",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-183",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "009500-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009500-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-14T15:41:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide a proactive and visible presence within Bognor Regis Town Council Communities to reduce the fear of crime and to improve residents' quality of life and promote stronger and safer communities. The Community Warden service is a trusted community-based service that addresses local concerns by implementing preventative and early intervention measures. Collaborating with partners to deliver solutions which will allow the residents of Bognor Regis to thrive. The Bognor Regis Community Warden Service will help:\n•\tReduce the perception of fear of crime.\n•\tStrengthening community resilience to ensure 'Stronger, Safer Communities'. \n•\tSupport the elderly and vulnerable and help develop community cohesion and wellbeing; \n•\tAssist in the delivery and monitoring of crime reduction initiatives in liaison with local Community Safety Units (CSUs) and neighbourhood Policing teams. Ensure a consistent approach to crime and scam prevention activities and support to victims. All with the aim of reducing fears and perceptions of crime. Resolve queries where able, or refer more complex issues when appropriate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Clerk\nBognor Regis Town Council\nTown Hall\nClarence Road\nBognor Regis\nPO21 1LD",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"name": "Bognor Regis Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bognor Regis",
"postalCode": "PO21 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall,Clarence Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bognorregis.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNP-1856-NGNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Glenna Frost",
"email": "GlennaFrost@bognorregis.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01243 867744"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}