Lot 1
No lot description published.
provision of the 'In the Know' community messaging system used by both Surrey Police and Sussex Police for the purposes of community engagement. Due to delays in internal discussions the contract was backdated to 01/03/2025 and will run on an annual renewal basis until 13/06/2028. The Authority reserve the right to choose not to complete an annual renewal and terminate the agreement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058065-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 10:56:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058065-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058065-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T11:56:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications equipment"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04511143",
"name": "VISAV LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1811",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Messaging",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "provision of the 'In the Know' community messaging system used by both Surrey Police and Sussex Police for the purposes of community engagement. \nDue to delays in internal discussions the contract was backdated to 01/03/2025 and will run on an annual renewal basis until 13/06/2028. \nThe Authority reserve the right to choose not to complete an annual renewal and terminate the agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04511143",
"name": "VISAV LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sherwood Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 2GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sherwood Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.neighbourhoodalert.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04511143",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@visav.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYV-4492-XYJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 81187.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97425.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T11:56:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058065-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T11:56:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications equipment"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04511143",
"name": "VISAV LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1811",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Messaging",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "provision of the 'In the Know' community messaging system used by both Surrey Police and Sussex Police for the purposes of community engagement. \nDue to delays in internal discussions the contract was backdated to 01/03/2025 and will run on an annual renewal basis until 13/06/2028. \nThe Authority reserve the right to choose not to complete an annual renewal and terminate the agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04511143",
"name": "VISAV LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sherwood Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 2GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sherwood Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.neighbourhoodalert.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04511143",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@visav.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYV-4492-XYJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 81187.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97425.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T11:56:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}