← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Communications Services Framework

Buyer: NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED
StatusClosed
Deadline5 Mar 2026
Value£250,000
Published9 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Communications Services Framework - Scope of Requirements -

Delivery location

UKC, GB · UKD1, GB · UKE, GB · UKC, GB · UKD1, GB · UKE, GB · UKC, GB · UKD1, GB · UKE, GB

Categories

Market research services 79310000Advertising and marketing services 79340000Typing, word-processing and desktop publishing services 79550000Photographic and ancillary services 79960000Publishing services 79970000Recreational, cultural and sporting services 92000000

Lot details

Integrated brand and creative agencies.

Scope of Requirements and Description - Lot 1: Integrated brand and creative agencies.

Statusactive
Value£83,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jun 2026 to 31 May 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Copywriting services

Scope of Requirements and Description - Lot 2: Copywriting services

Statusactive
Value£83,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jun 2026 to 31 May 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Freelance Creatives

Scope of Requirements and Description - Lot 3: Freelance Creatives

Statusactive
Value£83,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jun 2026 to 31 May 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Market research services, Advertising and marketing services, Typing, word-processing and desktop publishing services, Photographic and ancillary services, Publishing services, Recreational, cultural and sporting servicesNot published
2Market research services, Advertising and marketing services, Typing, word-processing and desktop publishing services, Photographic and ancillary services, Publishing services, Recreational, cultural and sporting servicesNot published
3Market research services, Advertising and marketing services, Typing, word-processing and desktop publishing services, Photographic and ancillary services, Publishing services, Recreational, cultural and sporting servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Market research services (79310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 795,8133 median · 31.5 average (1,883 of 5,813 with a bid count)3.1 average (2,103 of 5,813 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC3101.5 median · 18.9 average (102 of 310 with a bid count)3.2 average (112 of 310 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)6254 median · 6.6 average (25 of 625 with a bid count)1 average (25 of 625 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policynotAllowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064b8c
Latest release ID011519-2026
Latest release timestampMon Feb 09 2026 16:09:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011519-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-03-05T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsPlease submit your interest to participate to this tender opportunity by email only to Danielle Mangham dmangham@northerngas.co.uk and Debbie Turner dturner@northerngas.co.uk This tender notice has been published to collate interest from suppliers who would like to participate in the tender event. If you would like to participate in this tender event, please respond to the contact above confirming your interest to participate by 5th March 2026 at 12 noon and confirm which LOTS(s) you would like to bid for, the scope of the requirements will be divided into 3 individual LOT's as follows: Lot 1: Integrated brand and creative agencies. Lot 2: Copywriting services Lot 3: Freelance Creatives The request for proposal will be published via Market Dojo which will include the full tender documents for you to complete your tender submission response.
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£250,000
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Feb 2026tender011519-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011519-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-09T16:09:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b8c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05167070",
    "name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b8c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Integrated brand and creative agencies.",
        "value": {
          "amount": 83000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 100000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 1 year extension provisions are available for NGN to utilise"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Scope of Requirements and Description - \nLot 1: Integrated brand and creative agencies.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The award will be based upon price and quality, and it is the intent that the award will be based on the Most Advantageous Tender.\nThe evaluation criteria is 40% commercial, 60% non-commercial. \nIt is at the discretion of NGN to change the weightings/criteria or add additional sub criteria/weightings to the PQQ or RFP if there is a need to do so before the submission deadline of the relevant stage. \nAny changes to the evaluation criteria will be communicated to all Bidders."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Copywriting services",
        "value": {
          "amount": 83000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 100000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 1 year extension provisions are available for NGN to utilise"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Scope of Requirements and Description - \nLot 2: Copywriting services",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The award will be based upon price and quality, and it is the intent that the award will be based on the Most Advantageous Tender.\nThe evaluation criteria is 40% commercial, 60% non-commercial. \nIt is at the discretion of NGN to change the weightings/criteria or add additional sub criteria/weightings to the PQQ or RFP if there is a need to do so before the submission deadline of the relevant stage. \nAny changes to the evaluation criteria will be communicated to all Bidders."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Freelance Creatives",
        "value": {
          "amount": 83000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 100000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 1 year extension provisions are available for NGN to utilise"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Scope of Requirements and Description - \nLot 3: Freelance Creatives",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The award will be based upon price and quality, and it is the intent that the award will be based on the Most Advantageous Tender.\nThe evaluation criteria is 40% commercial, 60% non-commercial. \nIt is at the discretion of NGN to change the weightings/criteria or add additional sub criteria/weightings to the PQQ or RFP if there is a need to do so before the submission deadline of the relevant stage. \nAny changes to the evaluation criteria will be communicated to all Bidders."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Market research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79550000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Typing, word-processing and desktop publishing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79960000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Photographic and ancillary services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79970000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Publishing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Market research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79550000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Typing, word-processing and desktop publishing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79960000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Photographic and ancillary services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79970000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Publishing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Market research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79550000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Typing, word-processing and desktop publishing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79960000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Photographic and ancillary services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79970000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Publishing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Communications Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 300000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "011519-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011519-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:09:19Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "NGN have the option to direct award or run mini tender events against this Framework."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Communications Services Framework - Scope of Requirements -",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-05T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit your interest to participate to this tender opportunity by email only to Danielle Mangham dmangham@northerngas.co.uk and Debbie Turner dturner@northerngas.co.uk\nThis tender notice has been published to collate interest from suppliers who would like to participate in the tender event.\nIf you would like to participate in this tender event, please respond to the contact above confirming your interest to participate by 5th March 2026 at 12 noon and confirm which LOTS(s) you would like to bid for, the scope of the requirements will be divided into 3 individual LOT's as follows:\nLot 1: Integrated brand and creative agencies.\nLot 2: Copywriting services\nLot 3: Freelance Creatives \nThe request for proposal will be published via Market Dojo which will include the full tender documents for you to complete your tender submission response.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05167070",
      "name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Colton Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05167070",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dmangham@northerngas.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNB-9357-PVLR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Feb 2026 · 011519-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "011519-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-09T16:09:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b8c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05167070",
    "name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b8c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Integrated brand and creative agencies.",
        "value": {
          "amount": 83000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 100000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 1 year extension provisions are available for NGN to utilise"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Scope of Requirements and Description - \nLot 1: Integrated brand and creative agencies.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The award will be based upon price and quality, and it is the intent that the award will be based on the Most Advantageous Tender.\nThe evaluation criteria is 40% commercial, 60% non-commercial. \nIt is at the discretion of NGN to change the weightings/criteria or add additional sub criteria/weightings to the PQQ or RFP if there is a need to do so before the submission deadline of the relevant stage. \nAny changes to the evaluation criteria will be communicated to all Bidders."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Copywriting services",
        "value": {
          "amount": 83000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 100000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 1 year extension provisions are available for NGN to utilise"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Scope of Requirements and Description - \nLot 2: Copywriting services",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The award will be based upon price and quality, and it is the intent that the award will be based on the Most Advantageous Tender.\nThe evaluation criteria is 40% commercial, 60% non-commercial. \nIt is at the discretion of NGN to change the weightings/criteria or add additional sub criteria/weightings to the PQQ or RFP if there is a need to do so before the submission deadline of the relevant stage. \nAny changes to the evaluation criteria will be communicated to all Bidders."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Freelance Creatives",
        "value": {
          "amount": 83000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 100000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 1 year extension provisions are available for NGN to utilise"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Scope of Requirements and Description - \nLot 3: Freelance Creatives",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The award will be based upon price and quality, and it is the intent that the award will be based on the Most Advantageous Tender.\nThe evaluation criteria is 40% commercial, 60% non-commercial. \nIt is at the discretion of NGN to change the weightings/criteria or add additional sub criteria/weightings to the PQQ or RFP if there is a need to do so before the submission deadline of the relevant stage. \nAny changes to the evaluation criteria will be communicated to all Bidders."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Market research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79550000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Typing, word-processing and desktop publishing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79960000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Photographic and ancillary services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79970000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Publishing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Market research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79550000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Typing, word-processing and desktop publishing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79960000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Photographic and ancillary services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79970000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Publishing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Market research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79550000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Typing, word-processing and desktop publishing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79960000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Photographic and ancillary services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79970000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Publishing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Communications Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 300000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "011519-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011519-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:09:19Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "NGN have the option to direct award or run mini tender events against this Framework."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Communications Services Framework - Scope of Requirements -",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-05T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit your interest to participate to this tender opportunity by email only to Danielle Mangham dmangham@northerngas.co.uk and Debbie Turner dturner@northerngas.co.uk\nThis tender notice has been published to collate interest from suppliers who would like to participate in the tender event.\nIf you would like to participate in this tender event, please respond to the contact above confirming your interest to participate by 5th March 2026 at 12 noon and confirm which LOTS(s) you would like to bid for, the scope of the requirements will be divided into 3 individual LOT's as follows:\nLot 1: Integrated brand and creative agencies.\nLot 2: Copywriting services\nLot 3: Freelance Creatives \nThe request for proposal will be published via Market Dojo which will include the full tender documents for you to complete your tender submission response.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05167070",
      "name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Colton Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05167070",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dmangham@northerngas.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNB-9357-PVLR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}