Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement Roof to block 2-4 Colne Close
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b896 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057820-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 07:27:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057820-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057820-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T08:27:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b896",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16034395",
"name": "A C ROOFING GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Cap/roofing",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Colne Close Roof replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement Roof to block 2-4 Colne Close",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Parker",
"email": "dave.parker@northnorthants.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447795828053"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16034395",
"name": "A C ROOFING GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northamptonshire",
"postalCode": "NN16 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar St Kettering"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16034395",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.parker@northnorthants.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447795828053"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPQ-7765-WVMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Colne Roof Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "due to adverse weather conditions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057820-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057820-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T08:27:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality of works",
"description": "Carry out regular site visits to assess the standard and quality of works",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057820-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T08:27:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b896",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16034395",
"name": "A C ROOFING GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Cap/roofing",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Colne Close Roof replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement Roof to block 2-4 Colne Close",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Parker",
"email": "dave.parker@northnorthants.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447795828053"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16034395",
"name": "A C ROOFING GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northamptonshire",
"postalCode": "NN16 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar St Kettering"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16034395",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.parker@northnorthants.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447795828053"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPQ-7765-WVMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Colne Roof Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "due to adverse weather conditions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057820-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057820-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T08:27:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality of works",
"description": "Carry out regular site visits to assess the standard and quality of works",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}