Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM →
Supply, delivery and installation of the following: - Dismantle and re-install existing Dexion Impex Shelving (approx 278 Mk3 bays and approx 326 Impex Shelving bays) -Palletise all frames and shelves for transport - Transport palletised materials to new site (Stafford to Cosford) - Upon reinstallation of existing Dexion Impex Shelving, addition of compatible beams and racking to increase height of shelving from 4572mm high to 9525mm high
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dfa1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073201-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 13:51:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073201-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073201-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T13:51:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000922",
"name": "ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Warehouse stores construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 137500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073201-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073201-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T13:51:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04695697",
"name": "Dexion Material Handling Ltd t/a CSI"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfa1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collections Hub Racking and Shelving",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, delivery and installation of the following:\n- Dismantle and re-install existing Dexion Impex Shelving (approx 278 Mk3 bays and approx 326 Impex Shelving bays)\n-Palletise all frames and shelves for transport\n- Transport palletised materials to new site (Stafford to Cosford)\n- Upon reinstallation of existing Dexion Impex Shelving, addition of compatible beams and racking to increase height of shelving from 4572mm high to 9525mm high",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000922",
"name": "ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 5LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grahame Park Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000922",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tender.returns@rafmuseum.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGB-4829-LDNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04695697",
"name": "Dexion Material Handling Ltd t/a CSI",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 5HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Murdock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04695697",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.services@dexion.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073201-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T13:51:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000922",
"name": "ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Warehouse stores construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 137500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073201-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073201-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T13:51:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04695697",
"name": "Dexion Material Handling Ltd t/a CSI"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfa1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collections Hub Racking and Shelving",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, delivery and installation of the following:\n- Dismantle and re-install existing Dexion Impex Shelving (approx 278 Mk3 bays and approx 326 Impex Shelving bays)\n-Palletise all frames and shelves for transport\n- Transport palletised materials to new site (Stafford to Cosford)\n- Upon reinstallation of existing Dexion Impex Shelving, addition of compatible beams and racking to increase height of shelving from 4572mm high to 9525mm high",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000922",
"name": "ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 5LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grahame Park Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000922",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tender.returns@rafmuseum.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGB-4829-LDNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04695697",
"name": "Dexion Material Handling Ltd t/a CSI",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 5HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Murdock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04695697",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.services@dexion.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}