Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Serious Fraud Office →
Supply of legal services in support of internal project. The works started on 28 June 2025 and contract was signed on 11 December 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f857 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084054-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 16:58:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084054-2025 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084053-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084054-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T16:58:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f857",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC340318",
"name": "BIRD & BIRD LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CMS2B02",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of legal services in support of internal project.\nThe works started on 28 June 2025 and contract was signed on 11 December 2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC340318",
"name": "BIRD & BIRD LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 New Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.twobirds.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC340318",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "intpitchteam@twobirds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJN-2397-QWJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended for up to 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084054-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084054-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T16:58:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084054-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T16:58:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f857",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC340318",
"name": "BIRD & BIRD LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CMS2B02",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of legal services in support of internal project.\nThe works started on 28 June 2025 and contract was signed on 11 December 2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC340318",
"name": "BIRD & BIRD LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 New Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.twobirds.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC340318",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "intpitchteam@twobirds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJN-2397-QWJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended for up to 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084054-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084054-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T16:58:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084053-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T16:53:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f857",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension period permitted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T16:53:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC340318",
"name": "BIRD & BIRD LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CMSB202",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of legal services in support of internal project.\nThe works started on 28 June 2025 and contract started on 11 December 2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC340318",
"name": "BIRD & BIRD LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 New Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.twobirds.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC340318",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "intpitchteam@twobirds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJN-2397-QWJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}