← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The main areas of support are summarised below • Consultation on the design of our physical environment, clinical model, and staffing establishment • Consultation and advice to our senior clinical team around how to effectively lead across inpatient and community services • Skill/Roles based training matrix developed in Navigo • Pre-opening, support with induction/training provision (i.e.. Staff having an opportunity to shadow Navigo shifts etc) • 12-18 months post opening Supervision to our leadership group • Training to our clinical team - affecting cultural change • Opportunity for our staff to visit Navigo periodically, but also have Navigo staff visit/shadow us • Opportunity to develop a community of practice including a mutual complex case forum across both Navigo/SHPU community and inpatient services.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis supplier has past experience of being an expert in this field
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068f75
Latest release ID040004-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 30 2026 13:46:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Apr 2026award, contract040004-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040004-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T14:46:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f75",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RXE",
    "name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72224000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 67142.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 80571.12
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040004-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040004-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:46:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07458926",
          "name": "NAVIGO HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE CIC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f75",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Clinical Leadership Advice",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The main areas of support are summarised below \n•\tConsultation on the design of our physical environment, clinical model, and staffing establishment\n•\tConsultation and advice to our senior clinical team around how to effectively lead across inpatient and community services\n•\tSkill/Roles based training matrix developed in Navigo\n•\tPre-opening, support with induction/training provision (i.e.. Staff having an opportunity to shadow Navigo shifts etc)\n•\t12-18 months post opening Supervision to our leadership group\n•\tTraining to our clinical team - affecting cultural change\n•\tOpportunity for our staff to visit Navigo periodically, but also have Navigo staff visit/shadow us\n•\tOpportunity to develop a community of practice including a mutual complex case forum across both Navigo/SHPU community and inpatient services.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This supplier has past experience of being an expert in this field",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RXE",
      "name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN4 8QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodfield House, Tickhill Road Site, Balby"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RXE",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rdash.purchasing-dg@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBGD-2746-GXHP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07458926",
      "name": "NAVIGO HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN32 0QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Navigo House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://navigocare.co.uk/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07458926",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gillian.hobson3@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBTL-4561-BTLW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Apr 2026 · 040004-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040004-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T14:46:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f75",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RXE",
    "name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72224000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 67142.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 80571.12
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040004-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040004-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:46:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07458926",
          "name": "NAVIGO HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE CIC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f75",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Clinical Leadership Advice",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The main areas of support are summarised below \n•\tConsultation on the design of our physical environment, clinical model, and staffing establishment\n•\tConsultation and advice to our senior clinical team around how to effectively lead across inpatient and community services\n•\tSkill/Roles based training matrix developed in Navigo\n•\tPre-opening, support with induction/training provision (i.e.. Staff having an opportunity to shadow Navigo shifts etc)\n•\t12-18 months post opening Supervision to our leadership group\n•\tTraining to our clinical team - affecting cultural change\n•\tOpportunity for our staff to visit Navigo periodically, but also have Navigo staff visit/shadow us\n•\tOpportunity to develop a community of practice including a mutual complex case forum across both Navigo/SHPU community and inpatient services.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This supplier has past experience of being an expert in this field",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RXE",
      "name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN4 8QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodfield House, Tickhill Road Site, Balby"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RXE",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rdash.purchasing-dg@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBGD-2746-GXHP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07458926",
      "name": "NAVIGO HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN32 0QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Navigo House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://navigocare.co.uk/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07458926",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gillian.hobson3@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBTL-4561-BTLW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}