Lot 1
CCS Construction Professional Services DPS (RM6242)
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Homes England →
Homes England requires client advisory consultancies as part of a panel of suppliers known as Client-Side Support Providers (CSSPs) in respect of the Cladding Safety Scheme (CSS). CSSPs will provide support to both the CSS operational teams and the Applicant though investigation and intervention. The CSSPs will provide support and guidance to inexperienced Applicants, or their representatives, eligible for grant funding through CSS in addition to helping ensure Applications do not stall or assisting Applications that may have stalled. CSSPs will provide specific and targeted support to Applicants throughout the lifecycle of remediation projects. This was conducted via CCS Construction Professional Services DPS (RM6242). Please note the published value is an estimate only based on current budget availability for this service.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
CCS Construction Professional Services DPS (RM6242)
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction consultancy services (71530000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 4,569 | 4 median · 28.6 average (1,407 of 4,569 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (1,547 of 4,569 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 260 | 1 median · 57.9 average (69 of 260 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (75 of 260 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073645-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 15:32:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073645-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073645-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T15:32:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-146465",
"name": "Homes England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073645-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073645-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "Mott Macdonald Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073645-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "Ridge & Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073645-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778783",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "CCS Construction Professional Services DPS (RM6242)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Client-Side Support Providers for Cladding Safety Scheme (2025)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Homes England requires client advisory consultancies as part of a panel of suppliers known as Client-Side Support Providers (CSSPs) in respect of the Cladding Safety Scheme (CSS).\nCSSPs will provide support to both the CSS operational teams and the Applicant though investigation and intervention. The CSSPs will provide support and guidance to inexperienced Applicants, or their representatives, eligible for grant funding through CSS in addition to helping ensure Applications do not stall or assisting Applications that may have stalled. CSSPs will provide specific and targeted support to Applicants throughout the lifecycle of remediation projects.\nThis was conducted via CCS Construction Professional Services DPS (RM6242).\nPlease note the published value is an estimate only based on current budget availability for this service.",
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call-off from DPS",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146465",
"name": "Homes England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE45BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, 2nd Floor, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Helix"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/homes-england",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Homes England",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shaun Naylor",
"email": "shaun.naylor@homesengland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132337197"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472932",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "Mott Macdonald Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01243967",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mott Macdonald Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "Ridge & Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ridge & Partners LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02165592",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073645-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073645-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "073645-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073645-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "073645-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073645-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "073645-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073645-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073645-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T15:32:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-146465",
"name": "Homes England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073645-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073645-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "Mott Macdonald Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073645-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "Ridge & Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073645-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778783",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "CCS Construction Professional Services DPS (RM6242)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Client-Side Support Providers for Cladding Safety Scheme (2025)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Homes England requires client advisory consultancies as part of a panel of suppliers known as Client-Side Support Providers (CSSPs) in respect of the Cladding Safety Scheme (CSS).\nCSSPs will provide support to both the CSS operational teams and the Applicant though investigation and intervention. The CSSPs will provide support and guidance to inexperienced Applicants, or their representatives, eligible for grant funding through CSS in addition to helping ensure Applications do not stall or assisting Applications that may have stalled. CSSPs will provide specific and targeted support to Applicants throughout the lifecycle of remediation projects.\nThis was conducted via CCS Construction Professional Services DPS (RM6242).\nPlease note the published value is an estimate only based on current budget availability for this service.",
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call-off from DPS",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146465",
"name": "Homes England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE45BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, 2nd Floor, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Helix"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/homes-england",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Homes England",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shaun Naylor",
"email": "shaun.naylor@homesengland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132337197"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472932",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "Mott Macdonald Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01243967",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mott Macdonald Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "Ridge & Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ridge & Partners LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02165592",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Turner and Townsend Project Management Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073645-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073645-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "073645-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073645-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "073645-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073645-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "073645-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073645-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}