Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Williton Parish Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
An item/items of challenging play equipment for up to 12 year olds and an inclusive swing all items to be constructed from metal or recycled plastic. For the items to be delivered and installed.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Park and playground equipment, Equipment sets, Flatwork for children's play area, Installation services (except software) | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 43. The category anchor is Park and playground equipment (43325000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 43 | 737 | 7.5 median · 55.8 average (284 of 737 with a bid count) | 8.6 average (295 of 737 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 35 | 18 median · 58.3 average (6 of 35 with a bid count) | 19.8 average (6 of 35 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 23 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f74 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007007-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 11:21:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007007-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-22T23:59:59Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-15T23:59:59Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Submission via email to admin@willitonpc.org.uk Postal Address Charlotte Hirst - Assistant to the Clerk Williton Parish Council 2 Killick Way Williton Somerset TA4 4PY |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £27,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | tender | 007007-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007007-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T11:21:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJH-9761-DWVW",
"name": "Williton Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Once tenders have been received our Environment and Planning Committee will review all the tenders and make their selection on play value, value for money taking into account references of the tendering companies once the committee have made their recommendation this will then be submitted to full council for their consideration and a resolution will be pass on the tender."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43329000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment sets"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Children's Play Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11005",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11005",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T11:21:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An item/items of challenging play equipment for up to 12 year olds and an inclusive swing all items to be constructed from metal or recycled plastic. For the items to be delivered and installed.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission via email to \nadmin@willitonpc.org.uk\nPostal Address \nCharlotte Hirst - Assistant to the Clerk\nWilliton Parish Council \n2 Killick Way\nWilliton\nSomerset\nTA4 4PY",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJH-9761-DWVW",
"name": "Williton Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Williton",
"postalCode": "TA4 4PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Killick Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJH-9761-DWVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Hirst",
"email": "admin@willitonpc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007007-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T11:21:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJH-9761-DWVW",
"name": "Williton Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Once tenders have been received our Environment and Planning Committee will review all the tenders and make their selection on play value, value for money taking into account references of the tendering companies once the committee have made their recommendation this will then be submitted to full council for their consideration and a resolution will be pass on the tender."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43329000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment sets"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Children's Play Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11005",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11005",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T11:21:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An item/items of challenging play equipment for up to 12 year olds and an inclusive swing all items to be constructed from metal or recycled plastic. For the items to be delivered and installed.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission via email to \nadmin@willitonpc.org.uk\nPostal Address \nCharlotte Hirst - Assistant to the Clerk\nWilliton Parish Council \n2 Killick Way\nWilliton\nSomerset\nTA4 4PY",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJH-9761-DWVW",
"name": "Williton Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Williton",
"postalCode": "TA4 4PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Killick Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJH-9761-DWVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Hirst",
"email": "admin@willitonpc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}