Lot 1
No lot description published.
Broadbridge Heath Parish Council is seeking to appoint a qualified contractor for the design, supply, and installation to provide a "Whole Family Sports and Recreation Experience" aimed at developing inclusive, multi-generational space where all family members can engage in sports and recreational activities. The design should incorporate multi-sports provision, seating and 'hang-out' area and where possible a sensory trail/wildflower area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05527e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076040-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 13:30:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076040-2025 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054835-2025 |
| 24 Jun 2025 | tender | 034688-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076040-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T13:30:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05527e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPT-9772-HWZL",
"name": "Broadbridge Heath Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC355740",
"name": "ESP PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW10B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charrington Way Regeneration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broadbridge Heath Parish Council is seeking to appoint a qualified contractor for the design, supply, and installation to provide a \"Whole Family Sports and Recreation Experience\" aimed at developing inclusive, multi-generational space where all family members can engage in sports and recreational activities. The design should incorporate multi-sports provision, seating and 'hang-out' area and where possible a sensory trail/wildflower area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPT-9772-HWZL",
"name": "Broadbridge Heath Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 3TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parish Office, Sargent Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPT-9772-HWZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Admin@broadbridgeheath-pc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC355740",
"name": "ESP PLAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastham Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.espplayparks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC355740",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sarah.farrington@espplay.co.uk",
"telephone": "01282 434 445"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGV-2353-LCGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 102000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Planning submission required and extension can be granted due to delays in this process."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8202",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8202",
"format": "image/jpeg",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076040-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076040-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T13:30:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076040-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T13:30:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05527e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPT-9772-HWZL",
"name": "Broadbridge Heath Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC355740",
"name": "ESP PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW10B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charrington Way Regeneration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broadbridge Heath Parish Council is seeking to appoint a qualified contractor for the design, supply, and installation to provide a \"Whole Family Sports and Recreation Experience\" aimed at developing inclusive, multi-generational space where all family members can engage in sports and recreational activities. The design should incorporate multi-sports provision, seating and 'hang-out' area and where possible a sensory trail/wildflower area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPT-9772-HWZL",
"name": "Broadbridge Heath Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 3TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parish Office, Sargent Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPT-9772-HWZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Admin@broadbridgeheath-pc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC355740",
"name": "ESP PLAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastham Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.espplayparks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC355740",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sarah.farrington@espplay.co.uk",
"telephone": "01282 434 445"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGV-2353-LCGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 102000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Planning submission required and extension can be granted due to delays in this process."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8202",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8202",
"format": "image/jpeg",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076040-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076040-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T13:30:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054835-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-09T07:20:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05527e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPT-9772-HWZL",
"name": "Broadbridge Heath Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 102000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054835-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054835-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T07:20:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC355740",
"name": "ESP PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW10B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charrington Way Regeneration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broadbridge Heath Parish Council is seeking to appoint a qualified contractor for the design, supply, and installation to provide a \"Whole Family Sports and Recreation Experience\" aimed at developing inclusive, multi-generational space where all family members can engage in sports and recreational activities. The design should incorporate multi-sports provision, seating and 'hang-out' area and where possible a sensory trail/wildflower area.\nThe project should be launched and operational for Easter 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPT-9772-HWZL",
"name": "Broadbridge Heath Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 3TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parish Office, Sargent Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPT-9772-HWZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Clerk@broadbridgeheath-pc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC355740",
"name": "ESP PLAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastham Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.espplayparks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC355740",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob.heard@espplay.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGV-2353-LCGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034688-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T12:11:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05527e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPT-9772-HWZL",
"name": "Broadbridge Heath Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CW10B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "A points-based scoring matrix will be used to assess all bids, points are awarded based on answers in the methodology statements in Appendix 2 of the ITT with focus being on engaging design balanced with cost.\nTenderers scores for each method statement will be multiplied by the relevant weighting to result in a weighted score. The weighted scores will be added to give an overall score out of 100.\nMore information is included in the ITT."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outdoor sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "37535210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground swings"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Charrington Way Regeneration",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2379",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2379",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Invitation to tender document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2380",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2380",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Landscaping specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2381",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2381",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Charrington Way Master plan drawing",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2382",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2382",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Charrington Way Master plan-Scale drawing 1:100",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034688-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034688-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T12:11:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broadbridge Heath Parish Council is seeking to appoint a qualified contractor for the design, supply, and installation to provide a \"Whole Family Sports and Recreation Experience\" aimed at developing inclusive, multi-generational space where all family members can engage in sports and recreational activities. The design should incorporate multi-sports provision, seating and 'hang-out' area and where possible a sensory trail/wildflower area.\nThe project should be launched and operational for Easter 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Email bids accepted to admin@broadbridgeheath-pc.gov.uk not later than 12:00 on 08 August 2025. Ensure the Email subject field must include 'Broadbridge Heath Parish Council Charrington Way project: CW10B'",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPT-9772-HWZL",
"name": "Broadbridge Heath Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 3TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parish Office, Sargent Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPT-9772-HWZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Proper Officer",
"email": "admin@broadbridgeheath-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01403 900665"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}