Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Refurbishment of changing rooms at 353 Reading Road, Henley on Thames.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05298f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028734-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 30 2025 10:50:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2025 | award, contract | 028734-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T11:50:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05298f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHD-4222-RMXQ",
"name": "Henley on Thames Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149729",
"name": "3D Property Group (maintenance) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05298f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Changin room refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of changing rooms at 353 Reading Road, Henley on Thames.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHD-4222-RMXQ",
"name": "Henley on Thames Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Henley-on-Thames",
"postalCode": "RG9 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.henleytowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHD-4222-RMXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@henleytowncouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149729",
"name": "3D Property Group (maintenance) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@henleytowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447595608577"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60942.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-01-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028734-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028734-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T11:50:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T11:50:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05298f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHD-4222-RMXQ",
"name": "Henley on Thames Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149729",
"name": "3D Property Group (maintenance) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05298f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Changin room refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of changing rooms at 353 Reading Road, Henley on Thames.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHD-4222-RMXQ",
"name": "Henley on Thames Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Henley-on-Thames",
"postalCode": "RG9 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.henleytowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHD-4222-RMXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@henleytowncouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149729",
"name": "3D Property Group (maintenance) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@henleytowncouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447595608577"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60942.66
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-01-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028734-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028734-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T11:50:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}