contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Cemetery software
Buyer: Braintree District Council →
BuyerBraintree District Council
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Apr 2025
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016976-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 25 2025 10:30:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 2025 | contractAmendment | 016976-2025 |
| 9 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014049-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016976-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T11:30:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe6",
"title": "Cemetery software",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.braintree.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@braintree.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016976-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016976-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T11:30:59+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "016976-2025",
"date": "2025-04-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Apr 2025 · 016976-2025 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "016976-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T11:30:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe6",
"title": "Cemetery software",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.braintree.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@braintree.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016976-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016976-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T11:30:59+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "016976-2025",
"date": "2025-04-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Apr 2025 · 014049-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "014049-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T15:37:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143439",
"name": "Gower Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cemetery software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cemetery software including digital mapping",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.braintree.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@braintree.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143439",
"name": "Gower Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Isham Rd",
"postalCode": "NN14 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Elms Studio"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gowerconsultants.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@gowersoftware.com",
"telephone": "(0) 1273 782 057"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cemetery software",
"value": {
"amount": 25530,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30636
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014049-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014049-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T15:37:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}