Lot 1
No lot description published.
17 Digital Forensics Officers to undertake 2-day Cellebrite Certified Operator (CCO) and 3-day Cellebrite Certified Physical Analyst (CCPA) training courses. The CCO guides participants through installing and configuring UFED Touch and UFED 4PC to conduct mobile device extractions. Participants will gain experience conducting Logical, File System, and Physical extractions, and creating shareable UFDR reports to streamline the investigative process. The CCPA course focuses on the analysis and advanced search techniques using Physical Analyzer. Physical Analyzer software will be used extensively to explore recovered deleted data, database contents, advanced search and analysis techniques, verification and validation, and reporting. 13 Digital Forensics Officers to undertake the 2 day Cellebrite Mobile Forensics Fundamentals (CMFF) to provide them with compulsory forensics fundamental knowledge including mobile device communication networks, explorations of Android and ios file systems, extraction methodologies, memory (NAND) functions and the proper handling of digital evidence for use in administrative, civil and criminal actions. To include • installing and configuring UFED Touch and UFED 4PC to conduct mobile device extractions • conducting Logical, File System, and Physical extractions, and creating shareable UFDR reports to streamline the investigative process • Analysis and advanced search techniques using Physical Analyzer. • Using Physical Analyzer software extensively to explore recovered deleted data, database contents, advanced search and analysis techniques, verification and validation, and reporting • compulsory forensics fundamental knowledge including mobile device communication networks, explorations of Android and ios file systems, extraction methodologies, memory (NAND) functions and the proper handling of digital evidence for use in administrative, civil and criminal actions. Processed by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05913d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052774-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 11:13:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052774-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052774-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T12:13:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05913d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08903114",
"name": "CELLEBRITE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050332491",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cellebrite Certified Operator (CCO) and Cellebrite Certified Physical Analyst (CCPA) and Cellebrite Mobile Forensics Fundamentals (CMFF)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "17 Digital Forensics Officers to undertake 2-day Cellebrite Certified Operator (CCO) and 3-day Cellebrite Certified Physical Analyst (CCPA) training courses.\nThe CCO guides participants through installing and configuring UFED Touch and UFED 4PC to conduct mobile device extractions. Participants will gain experience conducting Logical, File System, and Physical extractions, and creating shareable UFDR reports to streamline the investigative process. \nThe CCPA course focuses on the analysis and advanced search techniques using Physical Analyzer. Physical Analyzer software will be used extensively to explore recovered deleted data, database contents, advanced search and analysis techniques, verification and validation, and reporting.\n13 Digital Forensics Officers to undertake the 2 day Cellebrite Mobile Forensics Fundamentals (CMFF) to provide them with compulsory forensics fundamental knowledge including mobile device communication networks, explorations of Android and ios file systems, extraction methodologies, memory (NAND) functions and the proper handling of digital evidence for use in administrative, civil and criminal actions. To include •\tinstalling and configuring UFED Touch and UFED 4PC to conduct mobile device extractions\n•\tconducting Logical, File System, and Physical extractions, and creating shareable UFDR reports to streamline the investigative process\n•\tAnalysis and advanced search techniques using Physical Analyzer. \n•\tUsing Physical Analyzer software extensively to explore recovered deleted data, database contents, advanced search and analysis techniques, verification and validation, and reporting\n•\tcompulsory forensics fundamental knowledge including mobile device communication networks, explorations of Android and ios file systems, extraction methodologies, memory (NAND) functions and the proper handling of digital evidence for use in administrative, civil and criminal actions.\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08903114",
"name": "CELLEBRITE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cellebrite.com/en/home/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08903114",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.wood@cellebrite.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPL-8249-YMRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052774-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052774-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T12:13:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052774-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T12:13:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05913d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08903114",
"name": "CELLEBRITE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050332491",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cellebrite Certified Operator (CCO) and Cellebrite Certified Physical Analyst (CCPA) and Cellebrite Mobile Forensics Fundamentals (CMFF)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "17 Digital Forensics Officers to undertake 2-day Cellebrite Certified Operator (CCO) and 3-day Cellebrite Certified Physical Analyst (CCPA) training courses.\nThe CCO guides participants through installing and configuring UFED Touch and UFED 4PC to conduct mobile device extractions. Participants will gain experience conducting Logical, File System, and Physical extractions, and creating shareable UFDR reports to streamline the investigative process. \nThe CCPA course focuses on the analysis and advanced search techniques using Physical Analyzer. Physical Analyzer software will be used extensively to explore recovered deleted data, database contents, advanced search and analysis techniques, verification and validation, and reporting.\n13 Digital Forensics Officers to undertake the 2 day Cellebrite Mobile Forensics Fundamentals (CMFF) to provide them with compulsory forensics fundamental knowledge including mobile device communication networks, explorations of Android and ios file systems, extraction methodologies, memory (NAND) functions and the proper handling of digital evidence for use in administrative, civil and criminal actions. To include •\tinstalling and configuring UFED Touch and UFED 4PC to conduct mobile device extractions\n•\tconducting Logical, File System, and Physical extractions, and creating shareable UFDR reports to streamline the investigative process\n•\tAnalysis and advanced search techniques using Physical Analyzer. \n•\tUsing Physical Analyzer software extensively to explore recovered deleted data, database contents, advanced search and analysis techniques, verification and validation, and reporting\n•\tcompulsory forensics fundamental knowledge including mobile device communication networks, explorations of Android and ios file systems, extraction methodologies, memory (NAND) functions and the proper handling of digital evidence for use in administrative, civil and criminal actions.\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08903114",
"name": "CELLEBRITE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cellebrite.com/en/home/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08903114",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.wood@cellebrite.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPL-8249-YMRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052774-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052774-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T12:13:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}