Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Authority has a Kontact.io Utilisation Sensor system across its sites. This system is used to monitor usage of the Authority’s desks as part of its programme to optimise usage of the Authority’s estate.The Authority currently has 500 Portal Beam sensors and 251 Portal Light WiFi Gatewaysand requires a supplier to: • Uninstall and disconnect sensors and WiFi gateways. • Install and connect sensors and WiFi gateways. • Store on behalf of the Authority unused sensors with accurate and up-to-date stock check information
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0606f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053881-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 14:12:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003599-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053881-2026 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | tender | 003599-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053881-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T15:12:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "31681400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182886",
"name": "Internal Communications Network Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C415567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ceiling Mounted Utilisation Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has a Kontact.io Utilisation Sensor system across its sites. This system is used to monitor usage of the Authority’s desks as part of its programme to optimise usage of the Authority’s estate.The Authority currently has 500 Portal Beam sensors and 251 Portal Light WiFi Gatewaysand requires a supplier to:\n• Uninstall and disconnect sensors and WiFi gateways.\n• Install and connect sensors and WiFi gateways.\n• Store on behalf of the Authority unused sensors with accurate and up-to-date stock check information",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182886",
"name": "Internal Communications Network Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA11 9AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "104 Phoenix Court, Black Eagles Drive, Northfleet. Kent DA11 9AZ 02769430"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jean-michel@icnl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ceiling Mounted Utilisation Sensors",
"value": {
"amount": 82417.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98901
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053881-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053881-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T15:12:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053881-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T15:12:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "31681400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182886",
"name": "Internal Communications Network Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C415567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ceiling Mounted Utilisation Sensors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has a Kontact.io Utilisation Sensor system across its sites. This system is used to monitor usage of the Authority’s desks as part of its programme to optimise usage of the Authority’s estate.The Authority currently has 500 Portal Beam sensors and 251 Portal Light WiFi Gatewaysand requires a supplier to:\n• Uninstall and disconnect sensors and WiFi gateways.\n• Install and connect sensors and WiFi gateways.\n• Store on behalf of the Authority unused sensors with accurate and up-to-date stock check information",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182886",
"name": "Internal Communications Network Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA11 9AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "104 Phoenix Court, Black Eagles Drive, Northfleet. Kent DA11 9AZ 02769430"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jean-michel@icnl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ceiling Mounted Utilisation Sensors",
"value": {
"amount": 82417.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98901
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053881-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053881-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T15:12:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003599-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T15:37:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C415567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "42990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery"
},
{
"id": "48771000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General utility software package"
},
{
"id": "39263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desk equipment"
},
{
"id": "31524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ceiling light fittings"
},
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceiling Mounted Utilisation Sensors",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003599-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003599-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T15:37:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has a Kontact.io Utilisation Sensor system across its sites. This system is used to monitor usage of the Authority’s desks as part of its programme to optimise usage of the Authority’s estate.The Authority currently has 500 Portal Beam sensors and 251 Portal Light WiFi Gatewaysand requires a supplier to:\n• Uninstall and disconnect sensors and WiFi gateways.\n• Install and connect sensors and WiFi gateways.\n• Store on behalf of the Authority unused sensors with accurate and up-to-date stock check information",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Contracting Authority is utilising an electronic Tendering system (“E-Tendering Portal”) to manage this procurement and communicate with Tenderers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to Tenderers and all communications with the Contracting Authority, including the submission of Tender responses will be conducted solely via the following link: \nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome \nUser Guide: \nhttps://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}