← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cavendish House

Buyer: The North Yorkshire Council →

BuyerThe North Yorkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Apr 2025

What is being bought

Internal Modelling at Cavendish House Mini Comp via YPO - CFC0509

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£707,126

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0501d4
Latest release ID014731-2025
Latest release timestampFri Apr 11 2025 14:38:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Apr 2025award, contract014731-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014731-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-11T15:38:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13743002",
          "name": "HEXA PROJECTS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CFC0509",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cavendish House",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Internal Modelling at Cavendish House\nMini Comp via YPO - CFC0509",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09148392",
      "name": "YPO SUPPLIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09148392",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procured via YPO Mini Comp CF0509",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQRL-3675-CCNW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13743002",
      "name": "HEXA PROJECTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shipley",
        "postalCode": "BD18 3LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Salts Mill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hexaprojects.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13743002",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@hexaprojects.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPXD-1436-VDXW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 707125.7,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 848550.84
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-03-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014731-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014731-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-11T15:38:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Apr 2025 · 014731-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014731-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-11T15:38:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13743002",
          "name": "HEXA PROJECTS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CFC0509",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cavendish House",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Internal Modelling at Cavendish House\nMini Comp via YPO - CFC0509",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09148392",
      "name": "YPO SUPPLIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09148392",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procured via YPO Mini Comp CF0509",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQRL-3675-CCNW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13743002",
      "name": "HEXA PROJECTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shipley",
        "postalCode": "BD18 3LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Salts Mill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hexaprojects.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13743002",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@hexaprojects.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPXD-1436-VDXW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 707125.7,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 848550.84
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-03-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014731-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014731-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-11T15:38:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}