Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Telford College →
Telford College is inviting tenders for the provision of Catering Services across its main Wellington Campus and the forthcoming Sixth Form site located in Telford town centre. The College is seeking an innovative catering partner to deliver high-quality, affordable, and inclusive food and beverage services that enhance the student and staff experience.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05adfb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082339-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 10:42:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082339-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | tender | 064626-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082339-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T10:42:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-9724-GHRL",
"name": "Telford College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4130000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "subject to contractual performance, KPI/SLA and overall organisation satisfaction"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082339-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082339-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:42:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732298",
"name": "CATER LINK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TND-2025-0002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Telford College is inviting tenders for the provision of Catering Services across its main Wellington Campus and the forthcoming Sixth Form site located in Telford town centre. The College is seeking an innovative catering partner to deliver high-quality, affordable, and inclusive food and beverage services that enhance the student and staff experience.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-9724-GHRL",
"name": "Telford College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF1 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haybridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDN-9724-GHRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emcassociates.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732298",
"name": "CATER LINK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "300 Thames Valley Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://caterlinkltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03732298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@caterlinkltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWPW-6942-JXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082339-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T10:42:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-9724-GHRL",
"name": "Telford College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4130000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "subject to contractual performance, KPI/SLA and overall organisation satisfaction"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082339-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082339-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:42:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732298",
"name": "CATER LINK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TND-2025-0002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Telford College is inviting tenders for the provision of Catering Services across its main Wellington Campus and the forthcoming Sixth Form site located in Telford town centre. The College is seeking an innovative catering partner to deliver high-quality, affordable, and inclusive food and beverage services that enhance the student and staff experience.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-9724-GHRL",
"name": "Telford College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF1 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haybridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDN-9724-GHRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emcassociates.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732298",
"name": "CATER LINK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "300 Thames Valley Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://caterlinkltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03732298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@caterlinkltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWPW-6942-JXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064626-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T10:44:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-9724-GHRL",
"name": "Telford College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TND-2025-0002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance as per defined KPI and SLA data and reporting"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality of Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial offer",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value & Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation and Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverage-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://bidsure.emcassociates.co.uk/tenders/38",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "064626-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064626-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T10:44:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Telford College is inviting tenders for the provision of Catering Services across its main Wellington Campus and the forthcoming Sixth Form site located in Telford town centre. The College is seeking an innovative catering partner to deliver high-quality, affordable, and inclusive food and beverage services that enhance the student and staff experience. \nThe successful supplier will operate all on-campus catering outlets, hospitality services, and vending provisions. The College is particularly interested in partners capable of supporting capital investment (capex) for refurbishment and fit-out works at both existing and new facilities, alongside delivering a modern, engaging, and technology-enabled catering offer. \nThe contract will be awarded under the Open Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. \nScope includes: \nFull on-site catering operations (breakfast, lunch, grab & go, hospitality, vending) \nStudent and staff dining services aligned with college timetables \nSupport for college events and community functions \nMarketing and brand collaboration for student engagement and wellbeing \nInvestment support for refurbishment of catering spaces \nParticipation in the new 6th Form project design and delivery",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bidsure.emcassociates.co.uk/tenders/38",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDN-9724-GHRL",
"name": "Telford College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF1 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haybridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDN-9724-GHRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ernie Melling",
"email": "procurement@emcassociates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}