Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Client advisor, Project Manager, Principal Design and Contract Administrator Provider to support the Council and discharge CDM duties at all stages from Pre-demolition/feasibility to Post-demolition/handover relating to Phase 2 of the Council's Cannock Town Centre Regeneration programme. Attendance on site and at regular programme review meetings is a requirement of the commission. The contract value is £116,771+VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0588d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049099-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 11:14:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049099-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049099-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T12:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140125
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional surveys if required and as agreed"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Delays in securing planning consent; unexpected survey results; asbestos related issue"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049099-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049099-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T12:14:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158114",
"name": "C & D DEMOLITION CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCDC/BPS/7406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Cannock Town Centre Regeneration Phase 2 Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Client advisor, Project Manager, Principal Design and Contract Administrator Provider to support the Council and discharge CDM duties at all stages from Pre-demolition/feasibility to Post-demolition/handover relating to Phase 2 of the Council's Cannock Town Centre Regeneration programme. Attendance on site and at regular programme review meetings is a requirement of the commission. The contract value is £116,771+VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Beecroft Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cannockchasedc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Smith",
"email": "msmith@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08045123",
"name": "BLOOM PROCUREMENT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bloom.services"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08045123",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Compliance review",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@bloom.services"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRZL-2286-PLQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158114",
"name": "C & D DEMOLITION CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH41 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stone Marine Business Park, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://canddconsultants.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angela@canddconsultants.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441513050909"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049099-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T12:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140125
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional surveys if required and as agreed"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Delays in securing planning consent; unexpected survey results; asbestos related issue"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049099-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049099-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T12:14:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158114",
"name": "C & D DEMOLITION CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCDC/BPS/7406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Cannock Town Centre Regeneration Phase 2 Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Client advisor, Project Manager, Principal Design and Contract Administrator Provider to support the Council and discharge CDM duties at all stages from Pre-demolition/feasibility to Post-demolition/handover relating to Phase 2 of the Council's Cannock Town Centre Regeneration programme. Attendance on site and at regular programme review meetings is a requirement of the commission. The contract value is £116,771+VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Beecroft Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cannockchasedc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Smith",
"email": "msmith@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08045123",
"name": "BLOOM PROCUREMENT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bloom.services"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08045123",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Compliance review",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@bloom.services"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRZL-2286-PLQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158114",
"name": "C & D DEMOLITION CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH41 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stone Marine Business Park, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://canddconsultants.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angela@canddconsultants.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441513050909"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}