← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CACI Data and InSite Licence

Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →

BuyerAnchor Hanover Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Software/Licence based - location intelligence tools combined with demographic/footfall data for analysis, planning and insights.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£178,200

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fd26
Latest release ID086081-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 24 2025 10:38:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Dec 2025award, contract086081-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "086081-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-24T10:38:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd26",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01649776",
          "name": "CACI LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C10556",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CACI Data and InSite Licence",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Software/Licence based - location intelligence tools combined with demographic/footfall data for analysis, planning and insights.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01649776",
      "name": "CACI LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W14 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caci House Kensington Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.caci.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01649776",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid.team@caci.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHWT-4231-YGQG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 178200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 213840
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "086081-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086081-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-24T10:38:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Dec 2025 · 086081-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "086081-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-24T10:38:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd26",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01649776",
          "name": "CACI LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C10556",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CACI Data and InSite Licence",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Software/Licence based - location intelligence tools combined with demographic/footfall data for analysis, planning and insights.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01649776",
      "name": "CACI LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W14 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caci House Kensington Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.caci.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01649776",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid.team@caci.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHWT-4231-YGQG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 178200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 213840
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "086081-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086081-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-24T10:38:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}