Lot 1
procured Building Consultancy Services via CCS RM6168 Estate Management Services Lot 3, mini competition Price - 20% Quality - 70% Social Value - 10%
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 20
Buyer: NHS Property Services →
Building Consultancy Services The scope of the tender covers the following areas: • Dilapidations matters • Preparation of schedules of condition • Applications for consent to alter • Party wall and rights of light matters • Overseeing, managing and documenting works
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
procured Building Consultancy Services via CCS RM6168 Estate Management Services Lot 3, mini competition Price - 20% Quality - 70% Social Value - 10%
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building consultancy services (71315200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 438 | 8 median · 78.8 average (168 of 438 with a bid count) | 8.9 average (187 of 438 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04574e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014387-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 03 2024 14:12:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 May 2024 | award, contract | 014387-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014387-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-03T15:12:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04574e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07888110",
"name": "NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014387-2024-1",
"title": "C266051 - Building Consultancy Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "Gerald Eve LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C266051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 + 1 + 1"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "procured Building Consultancy Services via CCS RM6168 Estate Management Services Lot 3, mini competition\nPrice - 20%\nQuality - 70%\nSocial Value - 10%",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C266051 - Building Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Building Consultancy Services\nThe scope of the tender covers the following areas:\n•\tDilapidations matters\n•\tPreparation of schedules of condition\n•\tApplications for consent to alter\n•\tParty wall and rights of light matters\n•\tOverseeing, managing and documenting works",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework call off RM6168\nEOI took place w/c 12th February 2024 to those on lot 3, tender commenced on 16th Feb 2024 and closed 11th March, evaluations took place and the contract was awarded in April 2024",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07888110",
"name": "NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK41BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07888110",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "NHSPSContracts@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "Gerald Eve LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 3JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Fitzroy, 6 Mortimer Street, London, England, W1T 3JJ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.geraldeve.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC339470",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Gerald Eve LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112909",
"name": "NHSPS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK41BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSPS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014387-2024-1",
"title": "C266051 - Building Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014387-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014387-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-03T15:12:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04574e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07888110",
"name": "NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014387-2024-1",
"title": "C266051 - Building Consultancy Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "Gerald Eve LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C266051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 + 1 + 1"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "procured Building Consultancy Services via CCS RM6168 Estate Management Services Lot 3, mini competition\nPrice - 20%\nQuality - 70%\nSocial Value - 10%",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C266051 - Building Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Building Consultancy Services\nThe scope of the tender covers the following areas:\n•\tDilapidations matters\n•\tPreparation of schedules of condition\n•\tApplications for consent to alter\n•\tParty wall and rights of light matters\n•\tOverseeing, managing and documenting works",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework call off RM6168\nEOI took place w/c 12th February 2024 to those on lot 3, tender commenced on 16th Feb 2024 and closed 11th March, evaluations took place and the contract was awarded in April 2024",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07888110",
"name": "NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK41BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07888110",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "NHSPSContracts@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "Gerald Eve LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 3JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Fitzroy, 6 Mortimer Street, London, England, W1T 3JJ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.geraldeve.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC339470",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Gerald Eve LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112909",
"name": "NHSPS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK41BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSPS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014387-2024-1",
"title": "C266051 - Building Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014387-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}