Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Bullwall Ransomware Containment (Third Party COTS Software) - 4,500 AD User Licences Related ancillary professional services at commencement - namely installation and training
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f8c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011253-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 26 2025 09:58:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011253-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011253-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-26T09:58:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01271033",
"name": "RICOH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bullwall Ransomware Containment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bullwall Ransomware Containment (Third \nParty COTS Software) - 4,500 AD User \nLicences\nRelated ancillary professional services at \ncommencement - namely installation and \ntraining",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.brissenden@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01271033",
"name": "RICOH UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "900 Pavilion Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ricoh.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01271033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@ricoh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHC-4165-CBLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bullwall Ransomware Containment",
"value": {
"amount": 81000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-322",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-322",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "011253-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011253-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-26T09:58:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011253-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-26T09:58:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01271033",
"name": "RICOH UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8c1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bullwall Ransomware Containment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bullwall Ransomware Containment (Third \nParty COTS Software) - 4,500 AD User \nLicences\nRelated ancillary professional services at \ncommencement - namely installation and \ntraining",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.brissenden@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01271033",
"name": "RICOH UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "900 Pavilion Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ricoh.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01271033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@ricoh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHC-4165-CBLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bullwall Ransomware Containment",
"value": {
"amount": 81000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-322",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-322",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "011253-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011253-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-26T09:58:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}