Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: FCDO Services →
1 Year Bulldog Device Support Support Dates: Aug 2025 - Aug 2026 X28 Devices
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b78 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050240-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 20 2025 14:01:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050240-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050240-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T15:01:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 35700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42840
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T15:01:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08733792",
"name": "CYBER1ST LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b78",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Bulldog Device Support (1 year)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 Year Bulldog Device Support \nSupport Dates: Aug 2025 - Aug 2026\nX28 Devices",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08733792",
"name": "CYBER1ST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belper",
"postalCode": "DE56 1TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ironstone House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cyber1st.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08733792",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "talk@cyber1st.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJWR-5666-VVCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050240-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T15:01:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 35700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42840
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T15:01:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08733792",
"name": "CYBER1ST LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b78",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Bulldog Device Support (1 year)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 Year Bulldog Device Support \nSupport Dates: Aug 2025 - Aug 2026\nX28 Devices",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08733792",
"name": "CYBER1ST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belper",
"postalCode": "DE56 1TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ironstone House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cyber1st.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08733792",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "talk@cyber1st.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJWR-5666-VVCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}