Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
Framework agreement for the provision of a fully managed contract for all installations, replacements, statutory inspections, certification, maintenance, and remedial works for the static fuel tanks across the estate
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078902-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 12:49:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078902-2025 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072541-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | tender | 038683-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078902-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T12:49:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services of engineering structures"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02886680",
"name": "BMS-BULK METER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44611410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oil-storage tanks"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02886680",
"name": "BMS-BULK METER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN/003220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bulk Fuel Tanks Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single supplier framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework agreement for the provision of a fully managed contract for all installations, replacements, statutory inspections, certification, maintenance, and remedial works for the static fuel tanks across the estate",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02886680",
"name": "BMS-BULK METER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bms-ltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02886680",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bms-ltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJX-6117-LYPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Performance against framework KPIs will guide our decision as to whether to execute the extension options in the framework agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078902-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078902-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T12:49:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Work planning"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Further remedial works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Health & Safety"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Performance against framework agreement KPIs will guide our decision as to whether to execute the extension options in the framework agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078902-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078902-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T12:49:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Work planning"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Replacement tanks"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Training"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "System availability"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Service Interruptions"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Health & Safety"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078902-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T12:49:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services of engineering structures"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02886680",
"name": "BMS-BULK METER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44611410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oil-storage tanks"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02886680",
"name": "BMS-BULK METER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN/003220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bulk Fuel Tanks Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single supplier framework"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework agreement for the provision of a fully managed contract for all installations, replacements, statutory inspections, certification, maintenance, and remedial works for the static fuel tanks across the estate",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02886680",
"name": "BMS-BULK METER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bms-ltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02886680",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bms-ltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJX-6117-LYPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Performance against framework KPIs will guide our decision as to whether to execute the extension options in the framework agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078902-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078902-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T12:49:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Work planning"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Further remedial works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Health & Safety"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Performance against framework agreement KPIs will guide our decision as to whether to execute the extension options in the framework agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078902-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078902-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T12:49:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Work planning"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Replacement tanks"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Training"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "System availability"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Service Interruptions"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Health & Safety"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072541-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-10T16:28:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services of engineering structures"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory inspections, certification, maintenance, and remedial works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Years (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072541-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072541-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T16:28:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02886680",
"name": "Bulk Meter Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44611410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oil-storage tanks"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and installation of new or replacement bulk fuel tanks",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Years (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072541-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072541-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T16:28:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02886680",
"name": "Bulk Meter Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN/003220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bulk Fuel Tanks Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework agreement for the provision of a fully managed contract for all installations, replacements, statutory inspections, certification, maintenance, and remedial works for the static fuel tanks across the estate",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02886680",
"name": "Bulk Meter Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery House, 3 Hatchlands Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02886680",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.service@forestryengland.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038683-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T15:34:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN/003220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Statutory inspections, certification, maintenance, and remedial works for bulk fuel tanks",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 2 years (1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Statutory inspections, certification, maintenance, and remedial works for bulk fuel tanks across the Forestry England estate.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivering a quality service",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality service"
},
{
"name": "Team structure and Capacity",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Team structure"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management and Continuous improvement.",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Contract Management"
},
{
"name": "Social Value: Fighting Climate Change - Effective stewardship of the environment",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply and installation of new or replacement bulk fuel tanks to include the supply, installation, commissioning",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 2 years (1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and installation (including any required civil works & final commissioning) of new or replacement bulk fuel tanks to include the supply, installation, commissioning. This Lot will also include provision of fuel management telemetry and software",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivering a quality service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Service"
},
{
"name": "Team structure and Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Team structure"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management and Continuous improvement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Contract Management"
},
{
"name": "Social Value: Fighting Climate Change - Effective stewardship of the environment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Fuel management Software.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Software"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services of engineering structures"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44611410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oil-storage tanks"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bulk Fuel Tanks Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T15:34:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We will be awarding a framework agreement for the provision of a fully managed contract for all installations, replacements, statutory inspections, certification, maintenance, and remedial works for the static fuel tanks across the estate.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Oil-storage-tanks./2B8D3575DG\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2B8D3575DG",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Coldharbour Lane, Winterbourne"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.service@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "03000674000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}