Lot 1
Building Fabric refurbishment of the Centre, including the external fabric, external doors, internal fire doors and fire compartmentation works, with a first floor office refurbishment and internal decorations.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
Building Fabric refurbishment of the Centre, including the external fabric, external doors, internal fire doors and fire compartmentation works, with a first floor office refurbishment and internal decorations.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Building Fabric refurbishment of the Centre, including the external fabric, external doors, internal fire doors and fire compartmentation works, with a first floor office refurbishment and internal decorations.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,179 | 3 median · 22.8 average (1,240 of 7,179 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,368 of 7,179 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 13 | 4.5 median · 5.2 average (10 of 13 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 582 | 1 median · 19.3 average (99 of 582 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (104 of 582 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f030 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080363-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 17:26:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080363-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080363-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T17:26:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f030",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "080363-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06645493",
"name": "DCK Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Building Fabric refurbishment of the Centre, including the external fabric, external doors, internal fire doors and fire compartmentation works, with a first floor office refurbishment and internal decorations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Broadwater's Farm Community Centre Phase 2 Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Building Fabric refurbishment of the Centre, including the external fabric, external doors, internal fire doors and fire compartmentation works, with a first floor office refurbishment and internal decorations.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Opportunity was procured through the DPS minor works Haringey Council.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lboh.outsystemsenterprise.com/DPSSourcing/SourcingDetail.aspx?SourcingId=461",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nonso Ndigwe",
"email": "nonso.ndigwe@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06645493",
"name": "DCK Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Woodford Green, Essex",
"postalCode": "IG8 0PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 8 Oakleighs, 630 High Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06645493",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DCK Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167660",
"name": "The High Court of Justice. The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand. London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice. The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "080363-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 810583.54,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "080363-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080363-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T17:26:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f030",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "080363-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06645493",
"name": "DCK Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Building Fabric refurbishment of the Centre, including the external fabric, external doors, internal fire doors and fire compartmentation works, with a first floor office refurbishment and internal decorations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Broadwater's Farm Community Centre Phase 2 Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Building Fabric refurbishment of the Centre, including the external fabric, external doors, internal fire doors and fire compartmentation works, with a first floor office refurbishment and internal decorations.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Opportunity was procured through the DPS minor works Haringey Council.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lboh.outsystemsenterprise.com/DPSSourcing/SourcingDetail.aspx?SourcingId=461",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nonso Ndigwe",
"email": "nonso.ndigwe@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06645493",
"name": "DCK Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Woodford Green, Essex",
"postalCode": "IG8 0PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 8 Oakleighs, 630 High Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06645493",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DCK Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167660",
"name": "The High Court of Justice. The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand. London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice. The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "080363-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 810583.54,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "080363-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}