Lot 1
No lot description published.
Appointment of suitably qualified and experienced consultants to undertake specialist air quality assessment work to support the Bradford Local Plan including air quality modelling linked to the Habitats Regulations Assessment and public health.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a921 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065518-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 10:07:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065518-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050958-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050942-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065518-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T11:07:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a921",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
},
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SP017412",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bradford Local Plan Air Quality Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of suitably qualified and experienced consultants to undertake specialist air quality assessment work to support the Bradford Local Plan including air quality modelling linked to the Habitats Regulations Assessment and public health.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, St Augustine's Court, St Augustine's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aqconsultants.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2814570",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@aqconsultants.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGG-7767-XRHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28293
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19043",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19043",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "065518-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065518-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T11:07:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065518-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T11:07:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a921",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
},
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SP017412",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bradford Local Plan Air Quality Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of suitably qualified and experienced consultants to undertake specialist air quality assessment work to support the Bradford Local Plan including air quality modelling linked to the Habitats Regulations Assessment and public health.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, St Augustine's Court, St Augustine's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aqconsultants.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2814570",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@aqconsultants.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGG-7767-XRHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28293
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19043",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19043",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "065518-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065518-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T11:07:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050958-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T15:43:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a921",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
},
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bradford Local Plan Air Quality Assessment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28293
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050958-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050958-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T15:43:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SP017412",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bradford Local Plan Air Quality Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of suitably qualified and experienced consultants to undertake specialist air quality assessment work to support the Bradford Local Plan including air quality modelling linked to the Habitats Regulations Assessment and public health.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, St Augustine's Court, St Augustine's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aqconsultants.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2814570",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@aqconsultants.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGG-7767-XRHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050942-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T15:33:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a921",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
},
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bradford Local Plan Air Quality Assessment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28293
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T15:33:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SP017412",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bradford Local Plan Air Quality Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of suitably qualified and experienced consultants to undertake specialist air quality assessment work to support the Bradford Local Plan including air quality modelling linked to the Habitats Regulations Assessment and public health.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2814570",
"name": "Air Quality Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, St Augustine's Court, St Augustine's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aqconsultants.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2814570",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@aqconsultants.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGG-7767-XRHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}