Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Black on Board programme providing training, advice and guidance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065730 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014835-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 14:36:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014835-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014835-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T14:36:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065730",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T14:36:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04640278",
"name": "OLMEC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Black on Board programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Black on Board programme providing training, advice and guidance",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16337R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04640278",
"name": "OLMEC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 2NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The People's Place 80-92 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.olmec-ec.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04640278",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@olmec-ec.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXL-1429-TQHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014835-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T14:36:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065730",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T14:36:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04640278",
"name": "OLMEC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Black on Board programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Black on Board programme providing training, advice and guidance",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16337R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04640278",
"name": "OLMEC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 2NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The People's Place 80-92 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.olmec-ec.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04640278",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@olmec-ec.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXL-1429-TQHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}