Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of a recognised facilitation methodology to the Practice community within DWP Digital. This will allow delegates to share knowledge and explain complex processes/strategies more effectively, further enabling high-performance for a range of teams, via: • Visual Storytelling • Graphic Recording • Visual meeting facilitation Delegates will be able to use the techniques learnt within teams in order to problem solve, share knowledge and explain processes/strategies more effectively via Visual Storytelling & Facilitation. Processed by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0584c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047495-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 11 2025 08:10:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047495-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047495-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T09:10:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC749258",
"name": "WORKVISIBLE STUDIOS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050329392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BIKABLO",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a recognised facilitation methodology to the Practice community within DWP Digital.\nThis will allow delegates to share knowledge and explain complex processes/strategies more effectively, further enabling high-performance for a range of teams, via:\n•\tVisual Storytelling\n•\tGraphic Recording\n•\tVisual meeting facilitation\nDelegates will be able to use the techniques learnt within teams in order to problem solve, share knowledge and explain processes/strategies more effectively via Visual Storytelling & Facilitation.\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC749258",
"name": "WORKVISIBLE STUDIOS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "66/4 Elm Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://workvisiblestudios.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC749258",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marcus.devale@workvisible.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZR-9942-PWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13439.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16127.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T09:10:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047495-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T09:10:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC749258",
"name": "WORKVISIBLE STUDIOS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050329392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BIKABLO",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a recognised facilitation methodology to the Practice community within DWP Digital.\nThis will allow delegates to share knowledge and explain complex processes/strategies more effectively, further enabling high-performance for a range of teams, via:\n•\tVisual Storytelling\n•\tGraphic Recording\n•\tVisual meeting facilitation\nDelegates will be able to use the techniques learnt within teams in order to problem solve, share knowledge and explain processes/strategies more effectively via Visual Storytelling & Facilitation.\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC749258",
"name": "WORKVISIBLE STUDIOS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "66/4 Elm Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://workvisiblestudios.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC749258",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marcus.devale@workvisible.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZR-9942-PWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13439.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16127.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T09:10:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}