Lot 1
No lot description published.
Title - BIHR Provision to Cambridgeshire and Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust of Human Rights Training and Information Support. Value - Total programme value: £150,870 Extension - The Commissioners may opt to extend the Contract Term once by up to one year. Start Date - 01.11.2025 End Date - 31.10.2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f25e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081301-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 09:09:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081301-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081301-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T09:09:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f25e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168705",
"name": "The British Institute of Human Rights"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f25e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BIHR of Human Rights Training and Information Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Title - BIHR Provision to Cambridgeshire and Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust of Human Rights Training and Information Support. \nValue - Total programme value: £150,870\nExtension - The Commissioners may opt to extend the Contract Term once by up to one year.\nStart Date - 01.11.2025\nEnd Date - 31.10.2026",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB21 5EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House (CPFT Headquarters)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contractsteam@cpft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRQ-9434-BBDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Queries and Strategic Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQR-1485-BDJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168705",
"name": "The British Institute of Human Rights",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bihr.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150870
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension - The Commissioners may opt to extend the Contract Term once by up to one year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081301-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081301-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T09:09:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081301-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T09:09:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f25e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168705",
"name": "The British Institute of Human Rights"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f25e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BIHR of Human Rights Training and Information Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Title - BIHR Provision to Cambridgeshire and Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust of Human Rights Training and Information Support. \nValue - Total programme value: £150,870\nExtension - The Commissioners may opt to extend the Contract Term once by up to one year.\nStart Date - 01.11.2025\nEnd Date - 31.10.2026",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB21 5EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House (CPFT Headquarters)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contractsteam@cpft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRQ-9434-BBDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Queries and Strategic Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQR-1485-BDJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168705",
"name": "The British Institute of Human Rights",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bihr.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150870
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension - The Commissioners may opt to extend the Contract Term once by up to one year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081301-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081301-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T09:09:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}